Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Race 1 20 JUL 2008

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 Mourad Marofit MARMAR 13:02.84 6
Details 2 Levy Matebo Omari KENKEN 13:03.04 4
Details 3 Monder Rizki BELBEL 13:04.06 2
Details 4 James Kwalia C'Kurui QATQAT 13:04.70 1
Details 5 Bekana Daba ETHETH 13:04.91
Details 6 Mangata Kimai Ndiwa KENKEN 13:05.27
Details 7 Vincent Kiprop Chepkok KENKEN 13:06.41
Details 8 Aziz Naji El Idrissi MARMAR 13:06.81
Details 9 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATQAT 13:07.57
Details 10 Essa Ismail Rashed QATQAT 13:08.02
Details 11 Adrian Blincoe NZLNZL 13:10.19
Details 12 Silas Kipruto KENKEN 13:12.83
Details 13 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QATQAT 13:13.73
Details 14 Felix Kikwai Kibore QATQAT 13:16.11
Details 15 Ahmed Baday MARMAR 13:16.73
Details 16 Chris Solinsky USAUSA 13:18.51
Details 17 Ali Hasan Mahbood BRNBRN 13:18.98
Details 18 Dieudonné Disi RWARWA 13:25.13
Details 19 Peter Bomo KENKEN 13:37.25
Details 20 Mark Carroll IRLIRL 13:37.77
Details Willem van Hoof BELBEL DNF
Details Jonathan Kipkoech Komen KENKEN DNF
Details Joseph Kosgei KENKEN DNF
Details Mohammed Amyn MARMAR DNF
Details Halil Akkas TURTUR DNF
Details Ian Dobson USAUSA DNF

Race 2 20 JUL 2008

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KENKEN 13:17.88
Details 2 Yusuf Kibet Biwott KENKEN 13:19.59
Details 3 El-Mokhtar Benhari FRAFRA 13:24.33
Details 4 Edwin Kipkorir KENKEN 13:24.45
Details 5 Kazuhiro Maeda JPNJPN 13:25.24
Details 6 Robert Curtis USAUSA 13:25.66
Details 7 Philipp Bandi SUISUI 13:25.83
Details 8 Arne Gabius GERGER 13:26.69
Details 9 Erik Sjöqvist SWESWE 13:27.05
Details 10 Thomas Morgan USAUSA 13:27.45
Details 11 Dame Tasama ETHETH 13:28.38
Details 12 Jonathon Riley USAUSA 13:29.72
Details 13 Louis Luchini Jr. USAUSA 13:29.93
Details 14 Matt Gabrielson USAUSA 13:30.95
Details 15 Stephen Haas USAUSA 13:33.59
Details 16 Hidekazu Sato JPNJPN 13:33.86
Details 17 Stephen Pifer USAUSA 13:34.62
Details 18 Martin Steinbauer AUTAUT 13:36.63
Details 19 Slavko Petrovic CROCRO 13:45.21
Details 20 Guy Fays BELBEL 13:46.53
Details 21 Henrik Skoog SWESWE 13:50.11
Details 22 Frank Bollen BELBEL 13:50.21
Details 23 Adónios Papadónis GREGRE 13:54.50
Details 24 Patrick Stitzinger NEDNED 13:58.47
Details 25 Sebastian Hallmann GERGER 14:10.58
Details Hans Janssens BELBEL DNF
Details Naser Jamal Naser QATQAT DNF
Details Vital Gahungu BDIBDI DNF
Details Ali Dawoud Sedam QATQAT DNF