Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Race 1 18 JUL 2009

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 Jonas Cheruiyot KENKEN 13:07.47 6
Details 2 Matthew Tegenkamp USAUSA 13:07.97 4
Details 3 Josphat Bett Kipkoech KENKEN 13:07.97 2
Details 4 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KENKEN 13:08.79 1
Details 5 Essa Ismail Rashed QATQAT 13:11.01
Details 6 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QATQAT 13:17.40
Details 7 Jacob Korir Cheshari KENKEN 13:23.80
Details 8 Anthony Famiglietti USAUSA 13:25.24
Details 9 Paul Kipkosgei Kemboi KENKEN 13:26.13
Details 10 Kaddour Slimani ITAITA 13:34.32
Details 11 Collis Birmingham AUSAUS 13:35.58
Details 12 Kennedy Kimutai Kaptila KENKEN 13:35.86
Details 13 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX 13:37.16
Details 14 Michel Butter NEDNED 13:37.33
Details 15 Edwin Kipkorir KENKEN 14:02.04
Details Boniface Kirui KENKEN DNF
Details Joseph Kosgei KENKEN DNF
Details El-Mokhtar Benhari FRAFRA DNF
Details Erik Sjöqvist SWESWE DNF
Details Bernard Cheruiyot Sang KENKEN DNS

Race 2 18 JUL 2009

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Jonathon Riley USAUSA 13:21.65
Details 2 Tim Nelson USAUSA 13:24.87
Details 3 Moses Kibet UGAUGA 13:24.94
Details 4 Abdihakem Abdirahman USAUSA 13:26.27
Details 5 Brent Vaughn USAUSA 13:26.50
Details 6 Sean Quigley USAUSA 13:28.07
Details 7 Yusei Nakao JPNJPN 13:28.16
Details 8 Shawn Forrest AUSAUS 13:28.31
Details 9 Arne Gabius GERGER 13:28.45
Details 10 Scott Bauhs USAUSA 13:28.92
Details 11 Dame Tasama ETHETH 13:30.86
Details 12 Gezachw Yossef ISRISR 13:31.45
Details 13 Scott Overall GBRGBR 13:36.17
Details 14 Yuki Sato JPNJPN 13:36.26
Details 15 Manuel Damião PORPOR 13:36.66
Details 16 Yuki Matsuoka JPNJPN 13:36.90
Details 17 Jonay Miguel González ESPESP 13:39.79
Details 18 Maarten van Steen BELBEL 13:41.85
Details 19 Philipp Bandi SUISUI 13:46.28
Details 20 Henrik Skoog SWESWE 13:46.98
Details 21 Jean-Pierre Weerts BELBEL 13:48.28
Details 22 Abderrahim El Asri MARMAR 13:53.47
Details 23 Vital Gahungu BDIBDI 14:05.82
Details 24 Guus Janssen NEDNED 14:06.15
Details 25 Simon Tesfai ERIERI 14:34.13
Details Hans Janssens BELBEL DNF
Details Guy Fays BELBEL DNF