Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 07 AUG 2006 10:40 Wind +0.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Tyrone Edgar GBRGBR 10.32
Details 2 Lukasz Chyla POLPOL 10.42
Details 3 Ronny Ostwald GERGER 10.42
Details 4 Aleksandr Smirnov RUSRUS 10.51
Details 5 Gergely Németh HUNHUN 10.52
Details 6 Andreas Baumann SUISUI 10.58
Details 7 Naum Mitreski MKDMKD 11.12
Details Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKRUKR DQ

Heat 2 07 AUG 2006 10:48 Wind +0.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Ronald Pognon FRAFRA 10.26
Details 2 Anatoliy Dovhal UKRUKR 10.33
Details 3 Nghi Tran FINFIN 10.50
Details 4 Erik Wijmeersch BELBEL 10.55
Details 5 Luca Verdecchia ITAITA 10.57
Details 6 Matjaž Borovina SLOSLO 10.74
Details 7 Tal Mor ISRISR 10.78

Heat 3 07 AUG 2006 10:56 Wind +0.6

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Mark Lewis-Francis GBRGBR 10.37
Details 2 Marcin Jedrusinski POLPOL 10.45
Details 3 Jarkko Ruostekivi FINFIN 10.47
Details 4 Jan Žumer SLOSLO 10.50
Details 5 Martin Rypdal NORNOR 10.52
Details 6 Massimiliano Donati ITAITA 10.55
Details 7 Ismail Aslan TURTUR 10.71
Details 8 Darren Gilford MLTMLT 10.73

Heat 4 07 AUG 2006 11:04 Wind +1.3

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Dwain Chambers GBRGBR 10.24
Details 2 Matic Osovnikar SLOSLO 10.29
Details 3 Orkatz Beitia ESPESP 10.43
Details 4 Daniel Abenzoar-Foulé LUXLUX 10.50
Details 5 Markus Lüthi SUISUI 10.51
Details 6 Dimitri Demonière FRAFRA 10.51
Details 7 Valentinos Athanasiou CYPCYP 11.25

Heat 5 07 AUG 2006 11:12 Wind +0.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Andrey Epishin RUSRUS 10.36
Details 2 Dariusz Kuc POLPOL 10.37
Details 3 Simo Sipilä FINFIN 10.50
Details 4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESPESP 10.57
Details 5 Neophytos Michael-Kyriacou CYPCYP 10.60
Details 6 John Ertzgaard NORNOR 10.62
Details 7 Maurizio Checcucci ITAITA 10.62

Heat 6 07 AUG 2006 11:20 Wind +0.9

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Francis Obikwelu PORPOR 10.25
Details 2 Roland Németh HUNHUN 10.39
Details 3 Oudéré Kankarafou FRAFRA 10.40
Details 4 Mikhail Egorychev RUSRUS 10.47
Details 5 Iván Mocholí ESPESP 10.53
Details 6 Daniel Persson SWESWE 10.66
Details 7 Vojtech Šulc CZECZE 10.67