Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN FIN 1803 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
+0.9
920
7.44
+1.0
2 Josef Karas CZE CZE 1732 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
832
11.13
+0.7
900
7.36
0.0
3 Tomáš Dvorák CZE CZE 1686 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
+0.9
874
7.25
-0.1
4 Péter Skoumal HUN HUN 1673 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
874
10.94
+0.8
799
6.94
+0.6
5 Xavier Weibel SUI SUI 1673 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
797
11.29
+0.9
876
7.26
+1.1
6 Sergiy Androsovych UKR UKR 1665 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
830
11.14
+0.7
835
7.09
+0.5
7 Joost van Bennekom NED NED 1659 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
888
10.88
+0.9
771
6.82
+1.5
8 Janis Karlivans LAT LAT 1645 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
776
11.39
+0.9
869
7.23
+1.5
9 Tatu Pussila FIN FIN 1641 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
+0.7
842
7.12
+0.2
10 Ronald Huethorst NED NED 1630 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
823
11.17
+0.7
807
6.97
+0.2
11 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 1602 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
+1.4
790
6.90
-0.5
12 Robbert Bal NED NED 1596 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
841
11.09
+1.4
755
6.75
+0.2
13 Atis Vaisjuns LAT LAT 1588 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+0.7
795
6.92
-0.1
14 Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN 1582 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
806
11.25
+0.9
776
6.84
+0.7
15 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 1572 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
+1.4
788
6.89
+0.6
16 John Heanley GBR GBR 1565 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
+0.9
821
7.03
+1.7
17 Kevin Sempers GBR GBR 1561 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
+0.8
783
6.87
+0.9
18 Olivier Lichtenthaler SUI SUI 1561 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
+0.7
757
6.76
+1.3
19 Aki Heikkinen FIN FIN 1556 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
+1.4
795
6.92
+0.8
20 Brendan McConville GBR GBR 1549 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
771
11.41
+0.7
778
6.85
-0.2
21 Václav Krejcír CZE CZE 1542 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
730
11.61
+0.8
771
6.82
+1.2
22 Yevhen Nikitin UKR UKR 1536 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
746
11.53
+0.8
790
6.90
-0.3
23 Andriy Klimarchuk UKR UKR 1535 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
757
11.48
+1.4
778
6.85
-0.9
24 Adrian Rentsch SUI SUI 1533 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
748
11.52
+1.4
785
6.88
+1.3
25 Milan Kohout CZE CZE 1530 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
+1.4
769
6.81
+1.7
26 Zsolt Kürtösi HUN HUN 1480 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
723
11.64
+0.7
757
6.76
+0.2
27 Sami Itani FIN FIN 1476 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
771
11.41
+0.8
746
6.71
+1.2
28 Edward Dunford GBR GBR 1457 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
+1.4
673
6.39
+0.3
29 Adriaan Saaman NED NED 1412 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
+0.8
727
6.63
+0.6
30 Remo Bodmer SUI SUI 1409 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
721
11.65
+0.8
688
6.46
+1.8
31 Raivis Broks LAT LAT 1379 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
740
11.56
+0.8
639
6.24
+0.3
32 Yuriy Blonskyy UKR UKR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
+0.9
799
6.94
0.0