Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN 6601 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
806
11.25
+0.9
776
6.84
+0.7
806
15.27
896
2.10
835
49.57
858
14.93
+1.0
775
45.41
849
4.80
2 Tomáš Dvorák CZE CZE 6537 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
+0.9
874
7.25
-0.1
846
15.92
758
1.95
804
50.24
903
14.56
+1.0
721
42.75
819
4.70
3 Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN FIN 6494 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
+0.9
920
7.44
+1.0
817
15.45
785
1.98
798
50.36
821
15.24
+1.0
680
40.78
790
4.60
4 Sergiy Androsovych UKR UKR 6328 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
830
11.14
+0.7
835
7.09
+0.5
720
13.86
813
2.01
859
49.04
846
15.03
+0.4
665
40.02
760
4.50
5 Zsolt Kürtösi HUN HUN 6241 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
723
11.64
+0.7
757
6.76
+0.2
782
14.88
785
1.98
769
51.01
887
14.69
+0.4
778
45.53
760
4.50
6 Josef Karas CZE CZE 6187 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
832
11.13
+0.7
900
7.36
0.0
669
13.03
758
1.95
784
50.67
785
15.54
+0.4
728
43.12
731
4.40
7 Atis Vaisjuns LAT LAT 6163 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+0.7
795
6.92
-0.1
730
14.03
758
1.95
778
50.81
824
15.21
+0.4
636
38.60
849
4.80
8 Janis Karlivans LAT LAT 6149 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
776
11.39
+0.9
869
7.23
+1.5
685
13.29
813
2.01
796
50.40
809
15.34
+1.0
784
45.81
617
4.00
9 Joost van Bennekom NED NED 6079 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
888
10.88
+0.9
771
6.82
+1.5
717
13.82
813
2.01
814
50.02
837
15.10
+1.0
541
33.85
731
4.40
10 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 6015 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
+1.4
788
6.89
+0.6
665
12.97
731
1.92
771
50.95
894
14.64
+0.4
680
40.76
702
4.30
11 Aki Heikkinen FIN FIN 6012 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
+1.4
795
6.92
+0.8
689
13.35
731
1.92
760
51.21
828
15.18
+0.4
629
38.26
819
4.70
12 Brendan McConville GBR GBR 6006 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
771
11.41
+0.7
778
6.85
-0.2
646
12.65
731
1.92
839
49.48
840
15.08
+0.4
611
37.37
790
4.60
13 Ronald Huethorst NED NED 5971 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
823
11.17
+0.7
807
6.97
+0.2
722
13.90
705
1.89
835
49.56
718
16.13
+0.4
716
42.54
645
4.10
14 Andriy Klimarchuk UKR UKR 5901 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
757
11.48
+1.4
778
6.85
-0.9
624
12.29
868
2.07
779
50.79
798
15.43
+0.4
624
38.02
673
4.20
15 Péter Skoumal HUN HUN 5881 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
874
10.94
+0.8
799
6.94
+0.6
625
12.30
627
1.80
791
50.51
659
16.67
0.0
534
33.52
972
5.20
16 John Heanley GBR GBR 5871 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
+0.9
821
7.03
+1.7
584
11.63
731
1.92
803
50.25
830
15.16
+1.0
598
36.70
760
4.50
17 Robbert Bal NED NED 5848 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
841
11.09
+1.4
755
6.75
+0.2
574
11.46
785
1.98
877
48.66
795
15.46
+0.4
548
34.22
673
4.20
18 Yevhen Nikitin UKR UKR 5841 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
746
11.53
+0.8
790
6.90
-0.3
702
13.57
602
1.77
815
50.00
830
15.16
0.0
625
38.03
731
4.40
19 Sami Itani FIN FIN 5796 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
771
11.41
+0.8
746
6.71
+1.2
602
11.93
840
2.04
747
51.50
805
15.37
0.0
681
40.81
645
4.10
20 Václav Krejcír CZE CZE 5739 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
730
11.61
+0.8
771
6.82
+1.2
627
12.34
758
1.95
732
51.84
684
16.44
0.0
636
38.59
760
4.50
21 Edward Dunford GBR GBR 5737 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
+1.4
673
6.39
+0.3
730
14.02
679
1.86
716
52.19
910
14.51
+0.4
683
40.91
562
3.80
22 Milan Kohout CZE CZE 5735 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
+1.4
769
6.81
+1.7
540
10.91
731
1.92
755
51.32
788
15.52
+0.4
542
33.90
849
4.80
23 Kevin Sempers GBR GBR 5672 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
+0.8
783
6.87
+0.9
536
10.83
840
2.04
749
51.46
851
14.99
0.0
462
29.86
673
4.20
24 Olivier Lichtenthaler SUI SUI 5668 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
+0.7
757
6.76
+1.3
592
11.77
679
1.86
748
51.47
784
15.55
+0.4
631
38.33
673
4.20
25 Adrian Rentsch SUI SUI 5636 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
748
11.52
+1.4
785
6.88
+1.3
614
12.12
813
2.01
802
50.27
708
16.22
+0.4
549
34.25
617
4.00
26 Remo Bodmer SUI SUI 5432 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
721
11.65
+0.8
688
6.46
+1.8
699
13.52
552
1.71
680
53.04
783
15.56
0.0
636
38.60
673
4.20
27 Tatu Pussila FIN FIN 5385 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
+0.7
842
7.12
+0.2
731
14.05
0
NM
754
51.33
901
14.58
+0.4
627
38.15
731
4.40
28 Adriaan Saaman NED NED 5380 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
+0.8
727
6.63
+0.6
615
12.14
731
1.92
697
52.64
727
16.05
0.0
608
37.21
590
3.90
29 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 5056 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
+1.4
790
6.90
-0.5
648
12.69
627
1.80
828
49.70
787
15.53
+0.4
650
39.29
562
3.80
30 Xavier Weibel SUI SUI 5048 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
797
11.29
+0.9
876
7.26
+1.1
692
13.41
705
1.89
743
51.59
820
15.25
+1.0
618
37.71
673
4.20
Raivis Broks LAT LAT DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
740
11.56
+0.8
639
6.24
+0.3
641
12.57
0
DNS
0
DQ
0
DNS
0.0
0
DNS
0
DNS
Yuriy Blonskyy UKR UKR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
+0.9
799
6.94
0.0
703
13.58
731
1.92
801
50.30
875
14.79
+1.0
668
40.19
0
DNS