Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN FIN 2620 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
+0.9
920
7.44
+1.0
817
15.45
2 Tomáš Dvorák CZE CZE 2532 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
+0.9
874
7.25
-0.1
846
15.92
3 Josef Karas CZE CZE 2401 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
832
11.13
+0.7
900
7.36
0.0
669
13.03
4 Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN 2388 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
806
11.25
+0.9
776
6.84
+0.7
806
15.27
5 Sergiy Androsovych UKR UKR 2385 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
830
11.14
+0.7
835
7.09
+0.5
720
13.86
6 Joost van Bennekom NED NED 2376 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
888
10.88
+0.9
771
6.82
+1.5
717
13.82
7 Tatu Pussila FIN FIN 2372 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
+0.7
842
7.12
+0.2
731
14.05
8 Ronald Huethorst NED NED 2352 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
823
11.17
+0.7
807
6.97
+0.2
722
13.90
9 Janis Karlivans LAT LAT 2330 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
776
11.39
+0.9
869
7.23
+1.5
685
13.29
10 Atis Vaisjuns LAT LAT 2318 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+0.7
795
6.92
-0.1
730
14.03
11 Péter Skoumal HUN HUN 2298 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
874
10.94
+0.8
799
6.94
+0.6
625
12.30
12 Zsolt Kürtösi HUN HUN 2262 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
723
11.64
+0.7
757
6.76
+0.2
782
14.88
13 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 2250 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
+1.4
790
6.90
-0.5
648
12.69
14 Aki Heikkinen FIN FIN 2245 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
+1.4
795
6.92
+0.8
689
13.35
15 Yevhen Nikitin UKR UKR 2238 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
746
11.53
+0.8
790
6.90
-0.3
702
13.57
16 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 2237 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
+1.4
788
6.89
+0.6
665
12.97
17 Brendan McConville GBR GBR 2195 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
771
11.41
+0.7
778
6.85
-0.2
646
12.65
18 Edward Dunford GBR GBR 2187 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
+1.4
673
6.39
+0.3
730
14.02
19 Robbert Bal NED NED 2170 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
841
11.09
+1.4
755
6.75
+0.2
574
11.46
20 Andriy Klimarchuk UKR UKR 2159 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
757
11.48
+1.4
778
6.85
-0.9
624
12.29
21 Olivier Lichtenthaler SUI SUI 2153 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
+0.7
757
6.76
+1.3
592
11.77
22 John Heanley GBR GBR 2149 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
+0.9
821
7.03
+1.7
584
11.63
23 Adrian Rentsch SUI SUI 2147 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
748
11.52
+1.4
785
6.88
+1.3
614
12.12
24 Václav Krejcír CZE CZE 2128 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
730
11.61
+0.8
771
6.82
+1.2
627
12.34
25 Sami Itani FIN FIN 2119 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
771
11.41
+0.8
746
6.71
+1.2
602
11.93
26 Remo Bodmer SUI SUI 2108 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
721
11.65
+0.8
688
6.46
+1.8
699
13.52
27 Kevin Sempers GBR GBR 2097 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
+0.8
783
6.87
+0.9
536
10.83
28 Milan Kohout CZE CZE 2070 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
+1.4
769
6.81
+1.7
540
10.91
29 Adriaan Saaman NED NED 2027 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
+0.8
727
6.63
+0.6
615
12.14
30 Xavier Weibel SUI SUI 1489 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
797
11.29
+0.9
876
7.26
+1.1
692
13.41
32 Raivis Broks LAT LAT DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
740
11.56
+0.8
639
6.24
+0.3
641
12.57
Yuriy Blonskyy UKR UKR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
+0.9
799
6.94
0.0
703
13.58