Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR BLR 7322 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
-0.9
864
7.21
+1.2
860
16.14
731
1.92
823
49.81
864
14.88
-2.0
710
42.21
849
4.80
843
66.95
2 Eugene Martineau NED NED 7239 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
-0.9
905
7.38
+1.5
721
13.88
785
1.98
826
49.76
834
15.13
-2.0
689
41.20
849
4.80
841
66.81
3 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 7091 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
808
11.24
-0.2
869
7.23
0.0
634
12.46
896
2.10
874
48.74
901
14.58
+2.0
638
38.69
790
4.60
681
56.18
4 Tomáš Dvorák CZE CZE 6993 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
-0.9
910
7.40
0.0
814
15.39
731
1.92
776
50.84
839
15.09
-2.0
719
42.69
702
4.30
724
59.11
5 Joost van Bennekom NED NED 6966 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
874
10.94
-0.2
878
7.27
+0.3
716
13.80
731
1.92
858
49.08
816
15.28
+2.0
634
38.49
760
4.50
699
57.43
6 Roland Schwarzl AUT AUT 6866 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
-0.2
888
7.31
+0.8
722
13.90
705
1.89
804
50.22
836
15.11
+2.0
726
43.02
790
4.60
596
50.50
7 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 6824 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
908
10.79
-0.3
937
7.51
+0.5
690
13.38
731
1.92
900
48.19
837
15.10
+2.0
638
38.68
590
3.90
593
50.32
8 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 6788 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
740
11.56
-0.3
767
6.80
0.0
701
13.56
813
2.01
786
50.63
870
14.83
-1.7
671
40.30
819
4.70
621
52.20
9 Aliaksandr Korzun BLR BLR 6748 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
897
10.84
-0.1
729
6.64
+0.4
653
12.77
758
1.95
885
48.51
824
15.21
-0.8
558
34.70
790
4.60
654
54.40
10 Ingmar Vos NED NED 6711 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
827
11.15
-0.3
845
7.13
+0.3
654
12.78
785
1.98
819
49.91
790
15.50
-1.7
630
38.29
617
4.00
744
60.42
11 Atis Vaisjuns LAT LAT 6664 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
-0.9
764
6.79
0.0
708
13.66
705
1.89
793
50.47
778
15.60
-2.0
670
40.26
760
4.50
742
60.28
12 Mykola Shulha UKR UKR 6643 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
-0.9
783
6.87
0.0
776
14.78
653
1.83
817
49.94
851
14.99
-2.0
694
41.47
673
4.20
601
50.82
13 Kevin Sempers GBR GBR 6624 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
-0.3
830
7.07
+0.4
630
12.39
731
1.92
803
50.25
848
15.01
-1.7
576
35.60
702
4.30
700
57.46
14 Raivis Broks LAT LAT 6621 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
-0.1
774
6.83
+0.1
634
12.46
813
2.01
760
51.21
802
15.40
-0.8
627
38.15
702
4.30
725
59.14
15 Konstadínos Karamousalís GRE GRE 6614 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
728
11.62
-0.9
781
6.86
+1.1
733
14.07
705
1.89
789
50.56
823
15.22
-2.0
650
39.26
819
4.70
586
49.84
16 Ben Hazell GBR GBR 6551 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
767
11.43
-0.9
764
6.79
0.0
658
12.85
602
1.77
831
49.64
818
15.26
-2.0
693
41.39
702
4.30
716
58.55
17 Andréas Tsoúkalis GRE GRE 6394 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
-0.1
729
6.64
+0.4
673
13.10
679
1.86
713
52.28
785
15.54
-0.8
563
34.97
849
4.80
610
51.45
18 Johannes Kuenz AUT AUT 6256 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
728
11.62
-0.3
695
6.49
+1.4
685
13.29
705
1.89
753
51.36
746
15.88
-1.7
684
40.94
760
4.50
500
43.97
19 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 6223 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
814
11.21
-0.2
809
6.98
+0.9
617
12.17
602
1.77
849
49.26
784
15.55
+2.0
637
38.66
509
3.60
602
50.93
20 Pávlos Kouromihalákis GRE GRE 6193 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
728
11.62
-0.2
736
6.67
+0.9
634
12.45
731
1.92
663
53.43
760
15.76
+2.0
590
36.32
760
4.50
591
50.14
21 Dean Showler-Davis GBR GBR 6165 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
863
10.99
-0.2
838
7.10
+0.5
560
11.24
627
1.80
826
49.75
775
15.63
+2.0
496
31.62
562
3.80
618
51.96
22 Josef Karas CZE CZE 6110 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
-0.2
871
7.24
+1.1
682
13.25
731
1.92
827
49.73
770
15.67
+2.0
0
NM
760
4.50
631
52.89
23 Yevhen Nikitin UKR UKR 6049 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
832
11.13
-0.1
792
6.91
+2.6
666
12.98
705
1.89
821
49.86
812
15.31
-0.8
0
NM
731
4.40
690
56.79
24 Kiriákos Pilídis GRE GRE 5940 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
746
11.53
-0.3
804
6.96
-1.2
620
12.22
758
1.95
681
53.01
668
16.59
-1.7
528
33.21
562
3.80
573
48.97
25 Ludo van der Plaat NED NED 5873 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
-0.1
0
NM
666
12.98
679
1.86
788
50.58
789
15.51
-0.8
647
39.13
731
4.40
795
63.79
26 Roger Skedd GBR GBR 5820 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
-0.1
757
6.76
+0.7
672
13.07
653
1.83
740
51.65
197
22.18
-0.8
681
40.83
673
4.20
652
54.30
27 Fabian Mayrhofer AUT AUT 5737 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
655
11.98
-0.9
741
6.69
+1.2
535
10.82
679
1.86
716
52.20
569
17.54
-2.0
546
34.12
673
4.20
623
52.34
28 Dominik Špilacek CZE CZE 5685 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
730
11.61
-0.3
774
6.83
0.0
636
12.49
705
1.89
0
DNF
811
15.32
-1.7
615
37.56
790
4.60
624
52.38
29 Milan Kohout CZE CZE 5559 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
759
11.47
-0.1
821
7.03
+1.0
559
11.21
785
1.98
757
51.28
770
15.67
-0.8
525
33.08
0
NM
583
49.64
Yuriy Blonskyy UKR UKR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
797
11.29
-0.2
0
NM
688
13.34
0
NM
0
DNF
857
14.94
-1.7
647
39.13
0
DNS
Janis Karlivans LAT LAT DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
723
11.64
-0.3
0
DNS
0
DNS
Markus Walser AUT AUT DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
-0.1
0
DNS
0
DNS