Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Josef Karas CZE CZE 6484 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
845
11.07
+0.9
930
7.48
+2.1
711
13.72
758
1.95
815
49.99
809
15.34
-0.3
826
47.88
790
4.60
2 Hans Olav Uldal NOR NOR 6435 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
+0.9
869
7.23
+2.4
721
13.88
758
1.95
793
50.47
900
14.59
-0.3
762
44.78
760
4.50
3 Benjamin Jensen NOR NOR 6008 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
776
11.39
+1.3
734
6.66
+2.4
670
13.04
813
2.01
778
50.80
853
14.97
+0.5
653
39.42
731
4.40
4 Simon Walter SUI SUI 5980 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
814
11.21
+1.3
723
6.61
+0.4
608
12.02
758
1.95
837
49.51
818
15.26
+0.5
632
38.39
790
4.60
5 Adrian Rentsch SUI SUI 5956 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
780
11.37
+1.5
804
6.96
+3.5
659
12.87
840
2.04
752
51.38
781
15.58
+1.4
638
38.68
702
4.30
6 Tadas Volkavicius LTU LTU 5917 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
810
11.23
+1.3
746
6.71
+1.0
761
14.53
705
1.89
809
50.12
729
16.03
+0.5
795
46.36
562
3.80
7 Antonin Vácha CZE CZE 5904 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
+1.7
838
7.10
+1.2
650
12.71
731
1.92
816
49.98
827
15.19
+1.3
630
38.28
617
4.00
8 Marcel Dobler SUI SUI 5796 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
+0.9
732
6.65
+0.5
675
13.13
679
1.86
813
50.04
794
15.47
-0.3
652
39.38
673
4.20
9 Bjørn Sigurd Sommerfeldt NOR NOR 5738 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
763
11.45
+1.7
809
6.98
+1.8
678
13.18
679
1.86
722
52.07
749
15.86
+1.3
665
40.00
673
4.20
10 Tiago Marto POR POR 5692 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
827
11.15
+1.3
788
6.89
+2.0
618
12.19
731
1.92
749
51.44
857
14.94
+0.5
613
37.47
509
3.60
11 Aleksandar Puklavec CRO CRO 5656 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
+1.3
757
6.76
+3.0
617
12.18
840
2.04
716
52.19
715
16.16
+0.5
622
37.92
645
4.10
12 Adam Formánek CZE CZE 5641 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
723
11.64
+1.5
757
6.76
+1.8
642
12.59
679
1.86
763
51.13
762
15.74
+1.4
584
36.00
731
4.40
13 David Fröhlich SUI SUI 5580 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
817
11.20
+1.7
670
6.38
+1.3
656
12.82
627
1.80
804
50.22
817
15.27
+1.3
544
34.02
645
4.10
14 Knut Harald Sommerfeldt NOR NOR 5563 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
730
11.61
+1.5
727
6.63
+2.5
690
13.37
627
1.80
624
54.39
730
16.02
+1.4
733
43.34
702
4.30
15 Fabian Mayrhofer AUT AUT 5561 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
757
11.48
+1.3
743
6.70
+2.3
581
11.58
653
1.83
800
50.32
705
16.25
+0.5
591
36.35
731
4.40
16 Gorazd Krivanek SLO SLO 5467 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
713
11.69
+0.9
711
6.56
+0.8
620
12.22
602
1.77
665
53.38
782
15.57
-0.3
584
36.00
790
4.60
17 Pavel Baar CZE CZE 5403 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
865
10.98
+1.3
876
7.26
+2.7
647
12.67
731
1.92
848
49.28
804
15.38
+0.5
632
38.39
0
NM
18 Alexander Razen AUT AUT 5300 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
776
11.39
+0.9
641
6.25
+1.2
595
11.81
653
1.83
723
52.04
681
16.47
-0.3
558
34.72
673
4.20
19 Rainer Koloszar AUT AUT 5281 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
736
11.58
+1.5
704
6.53
+2.1
553
11.12
731
1.92
692
52.76
784
15.55
+1.4
572
35.43
509
3.60
20 Evaldas Reinotas LTU LTU 5120 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
728
11.62
+1.7
688
6.46
+1.8
593
11.78
705
1.89
675
53.15
744
15.90
+1.3
505
32.07
482
3.50
21 Mustafa Gunez TUR TUR 5107 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
888
10.88
+0.9
833
7.08
+1.6
451
9.42
705
1.89
708
52.38
843
15.05
-0.3
370
25.14
309
2.80
22 Hikmet Tugsus TUR TUR 5026 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
753
11.50
+1.7
704
6.53
+0.6
537
10.85
602
1.77
796
50.40
693
16.36
+1.3
484
30.99
457
3.40
23 Paulius Vaitulevicius LTU LTU 4953 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
697
11.77
+0.9
734
6.66
+2.0
545
10.99
627
1.80
660
53.52
665
16.62
-0.3
543
33.98
482
3.50
24 Dmitriy Kabakov ISR ISR 4940 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
641
12.05
+1.3
727
6.63
+1.9
477
9.86
627
1.80
674
53.18
626
16.98
-0.5
408
27.12
760
4.50
25 Ondrej Hort SVK SVK 4859 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
DQ
+1.3
799
6.94
+2.3
658
12.85
731
1.92
671
53.24
713
16.18
-0.5
642
38.90
645
4.10
26 Darius Lunskis LTU LTU 4795 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
663
11.94
+1.5
533
5.75
+1.8
664
12.95
602
1.77
596
55.06
696
16.33
+1.4
532
33.40
509
3.60
27 Matej Drcar SLO SLO 4606 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
679
11.86
+1.5
635
6.22
+2.2
450
9.40
679
1.86
697
52.65
490
18.36
+1.4
467
30.13
509
3.60
28 Emrah Orasan TUR TUR 4356 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
+1.3
673
6.39
+1.6
481
9.93
0
NM
743
51.59
762
15.74
-0.5
446
29.08
482
3.50
29 Denis Hamler SLO SLO 4335 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
671
11.90
+1.7
574
5.94
+1.5
469
9.73
577
1.74
683
52.97
698
16.31
+1.3
354
24.32
309
2.80
30 Daniel Bracko CRO CRO 3726 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
584
12.35
+1.7
483
5.51
+0.6
459
9.55
552
1.71
561
55.95
295
20.72
+1.3
386
25.96
406
3.20
31 Aleksandar Zbuli CRO CRO 3498 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
556
12.50
+1.5
563
5.89
+1.7
519
10.56
480
1.62
546
56.33
0
DNF
+1.4
477
30.63
357
3.00
Roslan Chemed ISR ISR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
711
11.70
+1.3
0
NM
522
10.61
577
1.74
0
DNS
Damjan Sitar SLO SLO DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
+1.3
896
7.34
+2.3
582
11.59
0
DNS
0
DNS
Cláudio Gama POR POR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
801
11.27
+1.3
743
6.70
+1.1
583
11.62
627
1.80
731
51.86
651
16.75
-0.5
507
32.18
0
DNS
Pedro Santos POR POR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
738
11.57
+1.5
795
6.92
+1.5
516
10.50
0
NM
0
DNS
Patrik Koscak CRO CRO DNS Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
DNS
+0.9
0
DNS