Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS RUS 7735 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
832
11.13
+0.3
972
7.65
+2.3
848
15.94
840
2.04
756
51.29
917
14.45
+0.9
871
50.02
910
5.00
789
63.37
2 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 7608 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
821
11.18
-0.6
945
7.54
+1.7
709
13.69
896
2.10
870
48.82
939
14.28
+0.9
726
43.01
941
5.10
761
61.56
3 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 7503 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
945
10.63
+0.3
957
7.59
+1.1
780
14.84
785
1.98
893
48.34
916
14.46
+0.9
869
49.95
760
4.50
598
50.64
4 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS RUS 7436 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
+1.2
955
7.58
-1.7
749
14.33
785
1.98
831
49.65
891
14.66
+0.9
797
46.46
910
5.00
729
59.44
5 Aleksey Drozdov RUS RUS 7428 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
817
11.20
-0.6
876
7.26
+1.1
844
15.88
868
2.07
770
50.99
796
15.45
+0.3
818
47.46
880
4.90
759
61.39
6 Romain Barras FRA FRA 7404 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
786
11.34
+0.3
814
7.00
781
14.86
785
1.98
878
48.65
917
14.45
+0.9
775
45.38
880
4.90
788
63.33
7 Andres Raja EST EST 7239 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
867
10.97
+0.3
878
7.27
+2.2
725
13.94
785
1.98
867
48.88
973
14.01
+0.9
720
42.72
819
4.70
605
51.14
8 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 7162 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
-0.1
842
7.12
761
14.53
813
2.01
833
49.60
897
14.61
+0.3
737
43.55
790
4.60
745
60.50
9 Yevhen Nikitin UKR UKR 7133 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
854
11.03
-0.6
788
6.89
-0.4
736
14.12
731
1.92
848
49.28
902
14.57
+0.9
766
44.96
819
4.70
689
56.72
10 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR BLR 7132 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
767
11.43
+1.2
830
7.07
-0.6
826
15.59
758
1.95
758
51.25
833
15.14
+0.3
788
46.04
760
4.50
812
64.91
11 Mikk-Mihkel Arro EST EST 7086 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
-0.6
893
7.33
-0.2
744
14.26
731
1.92
782
50.72
899
14.60
+0.9
695
41.51
790
4.60
669
55.39
12 Aliaksandr Korzun BLR BLR 7050 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
890
10.87
+0.3
797
6.93
+1.1
708
13.67
785
1.98
843
49.39
890
14.67
+0.9
689
41.22
760
4.50
688
56.71
13 Ludo van der Plaat NED NED 7047 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
819
11.19
+0.3
802
6.95
707
13.65
705
1.89
830
49.67
853
14.97
+0.9
663
39.93
790
4.60
878
69.24
14 Aigar Kukk EST EST 6960 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+1.2
866
7.22
-0.6
714
13.77
785
1.98
719
52.12
767
15.70
+0.3
783
45.77
849
4.80
684
56.41
15 Mykola Shulha UKR UKR 6950 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
786
11.34
-0.1
799
6.94
775
14.76
705
1.89
771
50.95
871
14.82
+0.3
804
46.82
760
4.50
679
56.09
16 Franck Logel FRA FRA 6943 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
843
11.08
-0.6
864
7.21
+1.5
636
12.49
705
1.89
898
48.24
894
14.64
+0.9
644
39.01
880
4.90
579
49.33
17 Marcin Drózdz POL POL 6935 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
776
11.39
+1.2
727
6.63
+0.4
673
13.10
813
2.01
700
52.56
859
14.92
+0.9
800
46.61
880
4.90
707
57.93
18 Rudy Bourguignon FRA FRA 6902 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
755
11.49
+1.2
799
6.94
+0.2
689
13.36
705
1.89
760
51.20
797
15.44
+0.3
779
45.61
910
5.00
708
58.03
19 Björn Barrefors SWE SWE 6797 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
825
11.16
+0.3
809
6.98
684
13.28
731
1.92
838
49.49
892
14.65
+0.9
635
38.56
849
4.80
534
46.27
20 Daniel Almgren SWE SWE 6750 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
-0.6
826
7.05
693
13.42
705
1.89
903
48.13
830
15.16
+0.3
622
37.91
645
4.10
688
56.70
21 Andrey Bashtanov RUS RUS 6737 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
-0.1
792
6.91
+1.9
758
14.48
705
1.89
836
49.54
843
15.05
+0.3
685
41.00
819
4.70
500
43.96
22 Benjamin Coin FRA FRA 6736 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
705
11.73
-0.1
693
6.48
-0.7
750
14.35
785
1.98
735
51.77
818
15.26
+0.3
818
47.46
673
4.20
759
61.38
23 Björn Johansson SWE SWE 6609 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
755
11.49
-0.1
709
6.55
+0.5
634
12.46
679
1.86
753
51.36
795
15.46
+0.3
696
41.52
819
4.70
769
62.08
24 Petter Olson SWE SWE 6578 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
797
11.29
+1.2
778
6.85
-1.0
559
11.22
758
1.95
810
50.11
823
15.22
+0.9
644
38.98
880
4.90
529
45.94
25 Artur Liiv EST EST 6562 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
734
11.59
-0.1
854
7.17
-1.7
590
11.73
785
1.98
835
49.56
775
15.63
+0.3
751
44.22
617
4.00
621
52.21
26 Jacek Nabozny POL POL 6502 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
763
11.45
-0.1
792
6.91
667
12.99
785
1.98
813
50.03
798
15.43
+0.3
649
39.22
617
4.00
618
51.96
27 Adriaan Saman NED NED 6270 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
699
11.76
-0.1
693
6.48
667
12.99
731
1.92
790
50.53
830
15.16
+0.9
639
38.73
673
4.20
548
47.23
28 Olekxandr Marchuhaytis UKR UKR 6264 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
774
11.40
+1.2
716
6.58
0.0
657
12.83
679
1.86
765
51.10
790
15.50
+0.3
614
37.52
731
4.40
538
46.55
29 Alwin Roobeek NED NED 6174 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
817
11.20
-0.6
729
6.64
0.0
557
11.18
627
1.80
884
48.52
839
15.09
+0.3
622
37.90
590
3.90
509
44.57
30 Krzysztof Plaskota POL POL 6099 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
797
11.29
+0.3
776
6.84
671
13.06
785
1.98
765
51.08
863
14.89
+0.9
705
41.97
0
NM
737
59.97
31 Cas Willems NED NED 5479 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
677
11.87
+1.2
711
6.56
-1.3
574
11.46
785
1.98
718
52.15
750
15.85
+0.3
629
38.27
0
NM
635
53.16
Lukasz Placzek POL POL DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
806
11.25
-0.6
709
6.55
+0.4
634
12.45
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS
+0.3