Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results
POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 Colin Reitz GBRGBR 8:22.78
test test
test test
test test
2 2 3 Boguslaw Maminski POLPOL 8:22.79
test test
test test
test test
3 3 3 Patriz Ilg FRGFRG 8:22.97
test test
test test
test test
4 4 3 Richard Tuwei KENKEN 8:23.88
test test
test test
test test
5 5 3 Hagen Melzer GDRGDR 8:24.23
test test
test test
test test
6 6 3 Brian Diemer USAUSA 8:24.92
test test
test test
test test
7 7 3 Peter Renner NZLNZL 8:25.66
test test
test test
test test
8 8 3 Francisco Sánchez ESPESP 8:25.92
test test
test test
test test
9 1 1 Julius Korir KENKEN 8:26.63
test test
test test
test test
10 1 2 Krzysztof Wesolowski POLPOL 8:27.08
test test
test test
test test
11 2 1 Domingo Ramón ESPESP 8:27.19
test test
test test
test test
12 3 1 Henry Marsh USAUSA 8:27.46
test test
test test
test test
13 5 1 Graeme Fell GBRGBR 8:27.71
test test
test test
test test
14 4 1 Rainer Schwarz FRGFRG 8:27.71
test test
test test
test test
15 6 1 Gábor Markó HUNHUN 8:27.72
test test
test test
test test
16 7 1 Mariano Scartezzini ITAITA 8:28.27
test test
test test
test test
17 2 2 Panayot Kashanov BULBUL 8:29.15
test test
test test
test test
18 3 2 Kiprotich Rono KENKEN 8:29.25
test test
test test
test test
19 8 1 Joseph Mahmoud FRAFRA 8:29.34
test test
test test
test test
20 4 2 Tommy Ekblom FINFIN 8:30.74
test test
test test
test test
21 9 3 Pascal Debacker FRAFRA 8:30.79
test test
test test
test test
22 5 2 Roger Hackney GBRGBR 8:30.90
test test
test test
test test
23 9 1 Shigeyuki Aikyo JPNJPN 8:31.27
test test
test test
test test
24 6 2 William Van Dijck BELBEL 8:32.33
test test
test test
test test
25 7 2 Rickey Pittman USAUSA 8:32.62
test test
test test
test test
26 8 2 Brendan Quinn IRLIRL 8:34.02
test test
test test
test test
27 9 2 Hamid Homada MARMAR 8:34.59
test test
test test
test test
28 10 1 Peter Daenens BELBEL 8:39.66
test test
test test
test test
29 10 2 Juan José Torres ESPESP 8:41.87
test test
test test
test test
30 11 1 Ilkka Äyräväinen FINFIN 8:46.23
test test
test test
test test
31 10 3 Carmelo Ríos PURPUR 8:47.19
test test
test test
test test
32 11 3 Eshetu Tura ETHETH 8:53.86
test test
test test
test test
33 12 1 Flemming Jensen DENDEN 8:56.57
test test
test test
test test
34 11 2 Mark Adam CANCAN 9:15.18
test test
test test
test test
35 12 2 Hana Girma ETHETH 9:31.81
test test
test test
test test