Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

14 AUG 1983

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Robert de Castella AUSAUS 2:10:03
Details 2 Kebede Balcha ETHETH 2:10:27
Details 3 Waldemar Cierpinski GDRGDR 2:10:37
Details 4 Kjell-Erik Ståhl SWESWE 2:10:38
Details 5 Agapius Masong TANTAN 2:10:42
Details 6 Armand Parmentier BELBEL 2:10:57
Details 7 Gianni Poli ITAITA 2:11:05
Details 8 Hugh Jones GBRGBR 2:11:15
Details 9 Karel Lismont BELBEL 2:11:24
Details 10 Stig Roar Husby NORNOR 2:11:29
Details 11 Art Boileau CANCAN 2:11:30
Details 12 Juan Carlos Traspaderne ESPESP 2:11:34
Details 13 Marco Marchei ITAITA 2:11:47
Details 14 Pertti Tiainen FINFIN 2:12:11
Details 15 Juma Ikangaa TANTAN 2:13:11
Details 16 Ryszard Marczak POLPOL 2:13:20
Details 17 Svend Erik Kristensen DENDEN 2:13:34
Details 18 Ron Tabb USAUSA 2:13:38
Details 19 Henrik Jørgensen DENDEN 2:14:10
Details 20 Hans Joachim Truppel GDRGDR 2:14:20
Details 21 Ricardo Ortega ESPESP 2:14:46
Details 22 Tommy Persson SWESWE 2:14:57
Details 23 Bruno Lafranchi SUISUI 2:14:58
Details 24 Dave Edge CANCAN 2:15:43
Details 25 Yuriy Pleshkov URSURS 2:15:50
Details 26 Øyvind Dahl NORNOR 2:16:02
Details 27 Paul Ballinger NZLNZL 2:16:06
Details 28 Jürgen Eberding GDRGDR 2:16:55
Details 29 Gerard Nijboer NEDNED 2:16:59
Details 30 Frederik Vandervennet BELBEL 2:17:11
Details 31 Trevor Wright NZLNZL 2:17:31
Details 32 Mehmet Terzi TURTUR 2:17:56
Details 33 Delfim Moreira PORPOR 2:18:27
Details 34 Jong-Hyong Li PRKPRK 2:18:51
Details 35 Yoshihiro Nishimura JPNJPN 2:18:56
Details 36 Cidalio Caetano PORPOR 2:19:21
Details 37 John Skovbjerg DENDEN 2:19:44
Details 38 Jeff Coole AUSAUS 2:20:25
Details 39 Benji Durden USAUSA 2:20:38
Details 40 Chang-Sik So PRKPRK 2:20:43
Details 41 Wilson Theleso BOTBOT 2:21:36
Details 42 Hideki Kita JPNJPN 2:21:37
Details 43 Baikuntha Manandhar NEPNEP 2:21:43
Details 44 Henrik Sandstrom FINFIN 2:21:56
Details 45 Rudi Verriet NEDNED 2:22:07
Details 46 Dominique Chauvelier FRAFRA 2:23:25
Details 47 Djama Robleh DJIDJI 2:24:04
Details 48 Gerry Helme GBRGBR 2:25:02
Details 49 Sam Hlawe SWZSWZ 2:26:42
Details 50 Jan-Iwar Westlund SWESWE 2:27:05
Details 51 Carlos Carvajal CHICHI 2:27:30
Details 52 Don Greig NZLNZL 2:27:37
Details 53 Luis Tipan ECUECU 2:28:30
Details 54 Palmireno Campos BRABRA 2:29:41
Details 55 Jan Fjaerestad NORNOR 2:30:58
Details 56 Tavares Silva PORPOR 2:31:31
Details 57 Syrja Dalipi ALBALB 2:31:40
Details 58 Raymond Swan BERBER 2:33:20
Details 59 Chang-Ming Chen TPETPE 2:34:00
Details 60 Agust Thorsteinsson ISLISL 2:34:05
Details 61 José Jaime Hernandez ESAESA 2:34:26
Details 62 Michael Lekhelsi LESLES 2:52:01
Details 63 Said Toumane COMCOM 3:03:10
Details Ahmet Altun TURTUR DNF
Details Santiago De La Parte ESPESP DNF
Details Mike Gratton GBRGBR DNF
Details Alfredo Maravilla ARGARG DNF
Details Ed Mendoza USAUSA DNF
Details Giampaolo Messina ITAITA DNF
Details Dereje Nedi ETHETH DNF
Details Peter Quance CANCAN DNF
Details Ahmed Salah DJIDJI DNF
Details Carlos Victorino MEXMEX DNF
Details Grenville Wood AUSAUS DNF
Details Antonio Villanueva MEXMEX DNF
Details Ralf Salzmann FRGFRG DNF
Details Gerhard Hartmann AUTAUT DNF
Details Yair Karni ISRISR DNF
Details Koshiro Kawaguchi JPNJPN DNF
Details Louis Kenny IRLIRL DNF
Details Ramón López PARPAR DNF