Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 13 AUG 1983

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Carol Lewis USAUSA 6.78 +1.6
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 2 Heike Drechsler GDRGDR 6.65 +1.1
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 3 Robyn Lorraway AUSAUS 6.65 +1.6
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 4 Tatyana Proskuryakova URSURS 6.63 +1.8
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 5 Vali Ionescu-Constantin ROUROU 6.44 -0.9
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 6 Jarmila Nygrynova-Strejckova TCHTCH 6.40 +0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 7 Shonel Ferguson BAHBAH 6.29 +5.7
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 8 Lena Wallin SWESWE 6.19 +0.9
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 9 Esmeralda de Jesús Garcia BRABRA 6.15 +2.6
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 10 Heidi Benserud NORNOR 5.92 +1.2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 11 Jacinta Bartholomew GRNGRN 5.77 +2.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 12 Marie-Ange Wirtz SEYSEY 5.20 +1.6
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 13 Kim Mom CAMCAM 4.90 +2.1
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Sabine Everts FRGFRG NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Arja Jussila FINFIN NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Nicole Tombezogo CAFCAF NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Jackie Joyner-Kersee USAUSA DNS
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Group B 13 AUG 1983

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Anisoara Stanciu ROUROU 6.76 +2.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 2 Zsuzsa Vanyek HUNHUN 6.60 +0.7
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 3 Eva Murková TCHTCH 6.57 +0.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 4 Helga Radtke GDRGDR 6.53 +1.9
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 5 Jennifer Innis GUYGUY 6.45 +1.2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 6 Beverly Kinch GBRGBR 6.43 +0.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 7 Gwen Loud USAUSA 6.37 +1.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 8 Madeline de Jesus PURPUR 6.12 +2.9
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 9 Halcyon McKnight JAMJAM 6.03 +0.8
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 10 Donghuo Huang CHNCHN 5.90 +1.6
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 11 Rose Phillips-King IVBIVB 5.40 +2.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 12 Mariam Traore BURBUR 4.90 +1.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Mercy Mathews-Kuttan INDIND NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Christina Sussiek FRGFRG NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Karen Nelson CANCAN DNS
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Glynis Nunn-Cearns AUSAUS DNS
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Svetlana Zorina URSURS DNS
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th