Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

07 AUG 1983

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Grete Waitz NORNOR 2:28:09
Details 2 Marianne Dickerson USAUSA 2:31:09
Details 3 Raisa Katyukova-Smekhnova URSURS 2:31:13
Details 4 Rosa Mota PORPOR 2:31:50
Details 5 Jacqueline Gareau CANCAN 2:32:35
Details 6 Laura Fogli ITAITA 2:33:31
Details 7 Regina Joyce IRLIRL 2:33:52
Details 8 Tuija Toivonen-Jousimaa FINFIN 2:34:14
Details 9 Joyce Smith GBRGBR 2:34:27
Details 10 Lyutsia Belyayeva URSURS 2:34:44
Details 11 Rita Marchisio ITAITA 2:35:08
Details 12 Debbie Eide USAUSA 2:36:17
Details 13 Carey May-Edge IRLIRL 2:36:28
Details 14 Glenys Quick NZLNZL 2:37:14
Details 15 Monika Lövenich FRGFRG 2:39:19
Details 16 Marja Vartiainen FINFIN 2:39:22
Details 17 Carla Beurskens NEDNED 2:39:25
Details 18 Karolina Szabó HUNHUN 2:40:23
Details 19 Christa Vahlensieck FRGFRG 2:40:43
Details 20 Magda Ilands BELBEL 2:40:52
Details 21 Cindy Hamilton CANCAN 2:41:27
Details 22 Kath Binns GBRGBR 2:42:12
Details 23 Zoya Ivanova URSURS 2:43:27
Details 24 Ngaire Drake NZLNZL 2:43:51
Details 25 Jill Colwell AUSAUS 2:45:07
Details 26 Jackie Turney AUSAUS 2:45:43
Details 27 Sinikka Kiippa FINFIN 2:46:10
Details 28 Dorothy Goertzen CANCAN 2:46:38
Details 29 Kersti Jacobsen DENDEN 2:46:48
Details 30 Ilona Zsilak HUNHUN 2:46:48
Details 31 Mieko Tajima JPNJPN 2:47:10
Details 32 Tuulikki Räisänen SWESWE 2:47:29
Details 33 Jarmila Urbanova TCHTCH 2:48:28
Details 34 Mary O'Connor NZLNZL 2:48:44
Details 35 Yuko Gordon HKGHKG 2:48:51
Details 36 Zehava Shmueli ISRISR 2:49:07
Details 37 Mette Holm-Hansen DENDEN 2:49:43
Details 38 Lone Dybdahl DENDEN 2:49:43
Details 39 Megan Sloane AUSAUS 2:51:11
Details 40 Elizabeth Oberli-Schuh VENVEN 2:51:30
Details 41 Evy Palm SWESWE 2:51:49
Details 42 Heidi Jacobsen NORNOR 2:52:51
Details 43 Midde Hamrin SWESWE 2:52:53
Details 44 Deirdre Foreman-Nagle IRLIRL 2:53:07
Details 45 Icíar Martínez ESPESP 2:53:24
Details 46 Rita Borralho PORPOR 2:53:41
Details 47 Oddrun Hovsengen NORNOR 2:54:04
Details 48 Maria Luisa Ronquillo MEXMEX 2:56:33
Details 49 Rumiko Kaneko JPNJPN 2:58:53
Details 50 Yong-Hi Son PRKPRK 2:59:10
Details 51 Myong-Suk Kim PRKPRK 3:12:41
Details Julie Brown USAUSA DNF
Details Yueh-Mei Kao TPETPE DNF
Details Jinmei Wu CHNCHN DNF
Details Kandasamy Jayamani SINSIN DNF
Details Chantal Langlace FRAFRA DNF
Details Yupin Lohachart THATHA DNF
Details Alba Milana ITAITA DNF
Details Charlotte Teske FRGFRG DNF
Details Marie-Christine Deurbroeck BELBEL DNS
Details Glynis Penny GBRGBR DNS
Details Winnie Ng HKGHKG DNS
Details Amy Cesaretti SMRSMR DNS