Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 04 SEP 1987

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Robert Emmiyan URSURS 8.19 +0.8
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 2 Paul Emordi NGRNGR 8.14 +1.8
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 3 Vladimir Bobylev URSURS 8.08 +0.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 4 Jarmo Kärnä FINFIN 8.06 +1.8
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 5 Junichi Usui JPNJPN 8.02 +1.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 6 Jaime Jefferson CUBCUB 8.00 +1.1
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 7 Mike Conley USAUSA 7.99 -0.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 8 Norbert Brige FRAFRA 7.96 -0.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 9 Frans Maas NEDNED 7.78 +0.7
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 10 Róbert Széli TCHTCH 7.59 -0.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 11 Dietmar Haaf FRGFRG 7.51 +0.8
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 12 Ray Quiñones PURPUR 7.41 -0.2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 13 Jeffrey Neptune GRNGRN 7.11 +2.2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 14 Marcus Barros BRABRA 6.94 +1.9
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 15 Devon Hyde BIZBIZ 6.61 +1.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details António Santos ANGANG NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Stanislaw Jaskulka POLPOL NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Bruny Surin CANCAN NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Dimítrios Hatzópoulos GREGRE NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Lester Benjamin ANTANT NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Group B 04 SEP 1987

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Carl Lewis USAUSA 8.36 +0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 2 Larry Myricks USAUSA 8.20 +0.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 3 Jens Hirschberg GDRGDR 8.10 +0.7
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 4 Yusuf Alli NGRNGR 8.07 +0.9
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 5 Vladimir Amidzhinov BULBUL 8.05 +0.7
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 6 Heiko Reski FRGFRG 8.03 +1.2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 7 Sergey Layevskiy URSURS 7.98 +1.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 8 Giovanni Evangelisti ITAITA 7.97 -0.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 9 Ivo Krsek TCHTCH 7.96 +0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 10 Emiel Mellaard NEDNED 7.93 +1.1
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 11 Zunrong Chen CHNCHN 7.90 +0.9
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 12 Andreas Steiner AUTAUT 7.87 +1.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 13 Fred Salle CMRCMR 7.60 +1.1
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 14 Antonio Corgos ESPESP 7.60 +1.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 15 Ian James CANCAN 7.54 +1.2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 16 Badara Mbengue SENSEN 7.23 -0.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 17 Carlos Casar MEXMEX 7.21 +0.8
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 18 Wilbert Lee MNTMNT 6.61 +1.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Jeroen Fischer BELBEL DNS
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Won-Jin Kim KORKOR DNS
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th