Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 30 AUG 1987

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Oleg Sakirkin URSURS 17.35 -0.1
Details 2 Oleg Protsenko URSURS 17.08 +2.0
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 3 Mike Conley USAUSA 17.06 +1.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 4 Zdzislaw Hoffmann POLPOL 16.73 +1.1
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 5 Dario Badinelli ITAITA 16.64 +0.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 6 Ivan Slanar TCHTCH 16.57 +1.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 7 Norifumi Yamashita JPNJPN 16.57 +0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 8 Didier Falise BELBEL 16.51 +1.1
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 9 José Leitao PORPOR 16.17 +1.2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 10 Frank Rutherford BAHBAH 15.99 +0.8
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 11 Francisco Dos Santos BRABRA 15.85 -0.7
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 12 Arne Holm SWESWE 15.76 -0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 13 José Salazar VENVEN 15.76 +0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 14 Ajayi Agbebaku NGRNGR 15.66 -0.8
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 15 Toussaint Rabenala MADMAD 15.53 +0.2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 16 Paulo Franco Noronha MOZMOZ 14.62 +0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Group B 30 AUG 1987

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Khristo Markov BULBUL 17.20 +1.1
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 2 Aleksandr Kovalenko URSURS 17.16 +0.2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 3 Peter Bouschen FRGFRG 17.01 -0.2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 4 Jacek Pastusinski POLPOL 17.00 -0.6
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 5 Norbert Elliott BAHBAH 16.65 +0.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 6 Joseph Taiwo NGRNGR 16.63 +0.4
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 7 Georgi Pomashki BULBUL 16.49 0.0
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 8 Francis Dodoo GHAGHA 16.48 +0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 9 Serge Hélan FRAFRA 16.41 +0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 10 Charles Simpkins USAUSA 16.40 +0.7
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 11 Willie Banks USAUSA 16.37 +0.7
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 12 Djordje Kozul YUGYUG 16.37 -0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 13 Edrick Floréal CANCAN 16.33 -0.1
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 14 Edward Cruden SURSUR 15.32 -0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 15 Marios Hadjiandreou CYPCYP 14.78 +0.6
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Mohamed Zaki Sadri MASMAS NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th