Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 30 AUG 1991 18:15

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1991 PB
Details 1 Antonio Serrano SPAINESP 13:22.40 13:22.40
Details 2 Valdenor dos Santos BRAZILBRA 14:35.00 13:33.2
Details 3 Gary Staines GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13:58.26 13:35.22
Details 4 Davendra Prakash Singh FIJIFIJ 14:46.4
Details 5 Zeki Öztürk TURKEYTUR 14:06.20 13:26.77
Details 6 Dieudonné Lamothe HAITIHAI 15:33.26
Details 7 Khalid Skah MOROCCOMAR 13:17.72 13:00.54
Details 8 Ibrahim Kinuthia KENYAKEN 13:38.96 13:17.65
Details 9 Andrea Sambu Sipe TANZANIATAN 13:20.12 13:20.12
Details 10 Tsuluunbaatar Ariunsaikhan MONGOLIAMGL 15:26.62 15:26.62
Details 11 Marti ten Kate NETHERLANDSNED 13:59.51 13:59.51
Details 12 Mauricio Gonzalez MEXICOMEX
Details 13 Doug Padilla UNITED STATESUSA 13:58.83 13:23.56
Details 14 Jonny Danielson SWEDENSWE 14:07.03 13:20.29
Details 15 Mikhail Dasko U.S.S.R.URS 13:59.71 13:27.07

Heat 2 30 AUG 1991 18:15

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1991 PB
Details 1 Ondoro Osoro KENYAKEN 13:54.41 13:16.39
Details 2 Addis Abebe ETHIOPIAETH 13:17.61
Details 3 Lucas Eningo Elonga EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ
Details 4 Slawomir Majusiak POLANDPOL 13:57.98 13:57.98
Details 5 Brahim Boutayeb MOROCCOMAR 13:22.70 13:17.05
Details 6 Stefano Mei ITALYITA 13:54.35 13:11.57
Details 7 Gerard De Gaetano MALTAMLT 15:31.08 15:31.08
Details 8 John Halvorsen NORWAYNOR 14:14.85 14:14.85
Details 9 Katsuhito Kumagai JAPANJPN 14:20.84 14:20.84
Details 10 Reuben Reina UNITED STATESUSA 13:24.78 13:24.78
Details 11 Martín Fiz SPAINESP 13:20.01 13:20.01
Details 12 Dieter Baumann GERMANYGER 13:28.67 12:54.70
Details 13 Ian Hamer GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13:54.49 13:54.49
Details 14 Dionisio Castro PORTUGALPOR 13:35.39 13:23.12
Details 15 Daouda Kassougue MAURITANIAMTN

Heat 3 30 AUG 1991

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1991 PB
Details 1 Obva Elengha CONGOCGO 14:33.4 14:33.4
Details 2 Abel Antón SPAINESP 13:39.00 13:15.17
Details 3 Risto Ulmala FINLANDFIN 13:33.46 13:28.80
Details 4 Andrew Lloyd AUSTRALIAAUS 13:59.71 13:24.63
Details 5 Domingos Castro PORTUGALPOR 13:28.88 13:14.41
Details 6 Frank O'Mara IRELANDIRL 14:03.19 13:13.02
Details 7 Yobes Ondieki KENYAKEN 13:01.82 13:01.82
Details 8 Kerry Rodger NEW ZEALANDNZL 14:03.81 14:03.81
Details 9 Robert Denmark GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13:36.24 13:10.24
Details 10 Souley Oumarou NIGERNIG 14:52.89 14:52.89
Details 11 Mohamed Issangar MOROCCOMAR 13:55.49 13:12.13
Details 12 Bob Kennedy UNITED STATESUSA 13:22.17 12:58.21
Details 13 Fita Bayisa ETHIOPIAETH 13:16.64 13:05.40
Details 14 Charbi Abi Tayeh LEBANONLIB 16:13.21 15:26.84
Details 15 Yahia Azaïdj ALGERIAALG 13:38.98 13:21.27