Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 24 AUG 1991 18:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1991 PB
Details 1 Iulia Ionescu ROMANIAROU 9:00.72 9:00.72
Details 2 Leah Pells CANADACAN 9:10.10 9:10.10
Details 3 Mirna El Hagg LEBANONLIB 11:34.81 11:34.81
Details 4 Khin Khin Htwe MYANMARMYA 9:07.34 9:07.34
Details 5 Minori Hayakari JAPANJPN 9:14.02 9:14.02
Details 6 Yelena Romanova U.S.S.R.URS 8:36.06 8:30.45
Details 7 Catherina McKiernan IRELANDIRL 9:00.05 8:51.67
Details 8 Anke Schäning GERMANYGER 8:56.02 8:56.02
Details 9 Daria Nauer SWITZERLANDSUI 9:05.08 8:54.53
Details 10 Vilma Peña COSTA RICACRC 9:54.49 9:54.49
Details 11 Roberta Brunet ITALYITA 8:42.64 8:35.65
Details 12 Susan Sirma KENYAKEN 8:39.41 8:39.41
Details 13 Shelly Steely UNITED STATESUSA 8:48.54 8:48.54

Heat 2 24 AUG 1991 18:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1991 PB
Details 1 Annette Peters UNITED STATESUSA 8:44.02 8:41.97
Details 2 Lyudmila Borisova U.S.S.R.URS 8:51.49 8:40.78
Details 3 Päivi Tikkanen FINLANDFIN 8:41.30 8:41.30
Details 4 Lijuan Zheng PR OF CHINACHN 9:17.78 9:17.78
Details 5 Priscilla Mamba SWAZILANDSWZ
Details 6 Carmem de Oliveira BRAZILBRA 9:09.71 9:09.71
Details 7 Jane Ngotho KENYAKEN
Details 8 Derartu Tulu ETHIOPIAETH 9:01.04 8:46.32
Details 9 Roisin Smyth IRELANDIRL 9:40.13 9:40.13
Details 10 Robyn Meagher CANADACAN 9:20.38 8:51.02
Details 11 Jana Kucerikova CZECHOSLOVAKIATCH 9:05.69 8:54.61
Details 12 Ama Amewo TOGOTOG 11:17.85 11:17.85
Details 13 Yvonne Murray GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8:44.52 8:29.02

Heat 3 24 AUG 1991 18:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1991 PB
Details 1 Margareta Keszeg ROMANIAROU 8:42.02 8:42.02
Details 2 Marie-Pierre Duros FRANCEFRA 8:50.05 8:38.97
Details 3 Alison Wyeth GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8:44.73 8:38.42
Details 4 Julia Vaquero SPAINESP 8:58.90 8:41.23
Details 5 Marie Phoebe Juillet HAITIHAI
Details 6 Pauline Konga KENYAKEN 8:46.66 8:46.66
Details 7 Fernanda Ribeiro PORTUGALPOR 8:57.64 8:30.66
Details 8 Bigna Samuel SAINT VINCENTVIN 10:04.96 9:31.37
Details 9 Tatyana Samolenko-Dorovskikh U.S.S.R.URS 8:35.82 8:26.53
Details 10 Jenny Lund AUSTRALIAAUS 8:57.86 8:57.86
Details 11 Ana Isabel Elias ANGOLAANG 10:13.42 9:46.1
Details 12 Gitte Karlshøj DENMARKDEN 8:44.35 8:44.35
Details 13 Judi St. Hilaire UNITED STATESUSA 8:44.02 8:44.02
Details 14 Jen Allred GUAMGUM 10:18.44 9:50.01