Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 19 AUG 1993 17:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Erick Walder USAUSA 8.30 Q +0.6
Details 2 Iván Pedroso CUBCUB 8.23 Q +1.0
Details 3 Ivaylo Mladenov BULBUL 8.10 Q +0.6
Details 4 François Fouché RSARSA 7.95 q +1.0
Details 5 Nikolay Antonov BULBUL 7.91 q +0.9
Details 6 Konstadínos Koukodímos GREGRE 7.90 +1.1
Details 7 Ángel Hernández ESPESP 7.86 +0.3
Details 8 Joe Greene USAUSA 7.86 +0.7
Details 9 Obinna Eregbu NGRNGR 7.85 +0.3
Details 10 Vasiliy Sokov RUSRUS 7.75 +0.4
Details 11 Vladimir Malyavin TKMTKM 7.66 +1.1
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 12 Lotfi Khaida ALGALG 7.65 +0.3
Details 13 Wendell Williams TTOTTO 7.63 +0.5
Details 14 Jérôme Romain DMADMA 7.62 +0.7
Details 15 Viktor Rudenik BLRBLR 7.60 +0.7
Details 16 Konstantin Krause GERGER 7.53 -0.3
Details 17 Eugene Licorish GRNGRN 7.48 -0.4
Details 18 Banaras Khan PAKPAK 7.43 +1.2
Details 19 Edrick Floréal CANCAN 7.39 -0.1
Details 20 Nélson Carlos Ferreira BRABRA 7.31 +1.2
Details Tibor Ordina HUNHUN NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Rogelio Sáenz MEXMEX NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Group B 19 AUG 1993 17:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Mike Powell USAUSA 8.15 Q 0.0
Details 2 Stanislav Tarasenko RUSRUS 8.05 q +0.3
Details 3 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLRBLR 8.03 q +1.0
Details 4 Vitaliy Kirilenko UKRUKR 8.02 q +0.4
Details 5 Milan Gombala CZECZE 7.99 q +0.7
Details 6 Spirídon Vasdékis GREGRE 7.99 q +0.5
Details 7 Andre Müller GERGER 7.95 q +0.3
Details 8 Elmer Williams PURPUR 7.86 +0.6
Details 9 Jaime Jefferson CUBCUB 7.86 +1.0
Details 10 Craig Hepburn BAHBAH 7.83 +0.7
Details 11 Bernhard Kelm GERGER 7.78 +0.3
Details 12 Mattias Sunneborn SWESWE 7.78 -0.2
Details 13 Juha Kivi FINFIN 7.69 +0.6
Details 14 Robert Emmiyan ARMARM 7.66 +0.9
Details 15 Fred Salle GBRGBR 7.60 +0.3
Details 16 Masaki Morinaga JPNJPN 7.58 +0.1
Details 17 Franck Zio BURBUR 7.42 +0.6
Details 18 Musabbah Ali Saeed UAEUAE 7.41 +0.6
Details 19 Hui-Fang Nai TPETPE 7.31 +0.2
Details 20 Galin Georgiev BULBUL 7.27 +0.4
Details 21 Frans Maas NEDNED 7.26 +0.1
Details 22 Ahmed Al-Moamari OMAOMA 7.23 +0.5
Details 23 Olive Fifita TGATGA 6.86 0.0