Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 15 AUG 1993 11:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Ralf Jaros GERGER 17.18 Q +1.2
Details 2 Anisio Souza da Silva BRABRA 17.05 q +0.2
Details 3 Yoelbi Quesada CUBCUB 17.02 q +0.6
Details 4 Jonathan Edwards GBRGBR 16.98 q +0.7
Details 5 Serge Hélan FRAFRA 16.97 q +0.6
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 6 Kenny Harrison USAUSA 16.95 q +0.3
Details 7 Rogel Nachum ISRISR 16.86 +0.5
Details 8 Vasiliy Sokov RUSRUS 16.85 -1.0
Details 9 Reggie Jones USAUSA 16.83 +1.3
Details 10 Toussaint Rabenala MADMAD 16.81 +0.1
Details 11 Francis Agyepong GBRGBR 16.46 -0.2
Details 12 Parkev Grigoryan ARMARM 16.35 -0.5
Details 13 Volker Mai GERGER 16.33 -0.3
Details 14 Zsolt Czingler HUNHUN 16.32 +0.4
Details 15 Andrius Raizgys LTULTU 16.05 -0.2
Details 16 Marzouk Abdallah Al-Yoha KUWKUW 16.04 +0.4
Details 17 Igor Lapshin BLRBLR 15.99 -0.2
Details 18 Min-Soo Park KORKOR 15.93 -1.0
Details 19 Frank Rutherford BAHBAH 15.86 -1.2
Details 20 Lotfi Khaida ALGALG 15.77 +0.2
Details 21 Tord Henriksson SWESWE 15.67 -0.2
Details 22 Sergey Arzamasov KAZKAZ 15.40 -0.2
Details Olive Fifita TGATGA NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Group B 15 AUG 1993 11:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Mike Conley USAUSA 17.39 Q +0.8
Details 2 Leonid Voloshin RUSRUS 17.34 Q 0.0
Details 3 Pierre Camara FRAFRA 17.19 Q -0.1
Details 4 Denis Kapustin RUSRUS 17.09 q -2.2
Details 5 Oleg Denishchik BLRBLR 16.88 q -1.5
Details 6 Brian Wellman BERBER 16.87 q +0.4
Details 7 Jérôme Romain DMADMA 16.87 q -0.6
Details 8 Maris Bruziks LATLAT 16.85 -0.2
Details 9 Georges Sainte-Rose FRAFRA 16.84 +0.1
Details 10 Edrick Floréal CANCAN 16.84 +0.8
Details 11 Vladimir Inozemtsev UKRUKR 16.84 +0.3
Details 12 Daniel Osorio CUBCUB 16.78 -0.5
Details 13 Tosi Fasinro GBRGBR 16.71 +0.4
Details 14 Oleg Sakirkin KAZKAZ 16.64 +1.0
Details 15 Milan Mikuláš CZECZE 16.59 -0.6
Details 16 Armen Martirosyan ARMARM 16.50 -0.2
Details 17 Vasif Asadov AZEAZE 16.43 +0.2
Details 18 Karsten Richter GERGER 16.13 -0.2
Details 19 Khristo Markov BULBUL 16.11 +0.2
Details 20 Gyula Pálóczi HUNHUN 15.89 -0.8
Details 21 Banaras Khan PAKPAK 15.46 0.0
Details Sixin Zou CHNCHN NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details Sergio Saavedra VENVEN DNS