Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 19 AUG 1993 20:55

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1993 PB
Details 1 Viktoriya Nenasheva RUSSIARUS 33:23.19 33:23.19
Details 2 Barbara Moore NEW ZEALANDNZL 34:38.27 34:38.27
Details 3 Naomi Yoshida JAPANJPN 32:28.66 32:28.66
Details 4 Lynn Jennings UNITED STATESUSA 31:30.53 31:19.89
Details 5 Conceição Ferreira PORTUGALPOR 31:30.60 31:16.42
Details 6 Junxia Wang PR OF CHINACHN 29:31.78 29:31.78
Details 7 Jayanthi Palaniappan MALAYSIAMAS 33:56.72 33:56.72
Details 8 Carmem de Oliveira BRAZILBRA 31:47.76 31:47.76
Details 9 Sally Barsosio KENYAKEN 31:15.38 31:15.38
Details 10 Iulia Olteanu ROMANIAROU 32:32.51 31:26.46
Details 11 Martha Ernstsdóttir ICELANDISL 32:47.40
Details 12 Aura Morales GUATEMALAGUA 36:06.02 36:06.02
Details 13 Vikki McPherson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 33:49.51 33:49.51
Details 14 Lisa Harvey CANADACAN 33:24.66 32:22.61
Details 15 Albertina Dias PORTUGALPOR 31:33.03 31:33.03
Details 16 Olga Appell MEXICOMEX 32:32.51
Details 17 Uta Pippig GERMANYGER 31:39.97 31:21.36
Details 18 Junko Kataoka JAPANJPN 33:21.31 31:31.12
Details 19 Rosario Murcia FRANCEFRA 32:54.65
Details 20 Elaine Van Blunk UNITED STATESUSA 33:06.44 33:06.44
Details 21 Julia Sakara ZIMBABWEZIM 33:20.16 33:20.16

Heat 2 19 AUG 1993

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1993 PB
Details 1 Päivi Tikkanen FINLANDFIN 32:51.72
Details 2 Tevdenshigmed Enh-Od MONGOLIAMGL 40:32.86 38:00.0
Details 3 Suzana Ciric SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 32:26.68 32:26.68
Details 4 Anne Marie Letko-Lauck UNITED STATESUSA 31:37.26 31:37.26
Details 5 Catherina McKiernan IRELANDIRL 33:00.38 31:08.41
Details 6 Ningning Ma PR OF CHINACHN
Details 7 Lesley Morton NEW ZEALANDNZL 33:54.39 33:23.17
Details 8 Elana Meyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 32:28.02 30:52.51
Details 9 María Isabel Juárez MEXICOMEX 33:17.94 32:48.95
Details 10 Marilu Salazar PERUPER 33:57.8 33:57.8
Details 11 Tegla Loroupe KENYAKEN 31:21.20 30:32.03
Details 12 Berhane Adere ETHIOPIAETH 32:48.52 30:04.18
Details 13 Kathrin Wessel GERMANYGER 32:27.38 31:03.62
Details 14 Fernanda Ribeiro PORTUGALPOR 31:40.51 30:22.88
Details 15 Tamara Koba UKRAINEUKR
Details 16 Gitte Karlshøj DENMARKDEN 33:05.13 33:05.13
Details 17 Maria Guida ITALYITA 32:15.34 31:27.82
Details 18 Gulsara Dadabaeva TAJIKISTANTJK 39:30.28 39:04.59
Details 19 Izumi Maki JAPANJPN 32:26.89 31:57.23
Details 20 Huandi Zhong PR OF CHINACHN 30:13.37 30:13.37
Details 21 Martha Tenorio ECUADORECU 33:50.68 32:42.25