Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 14 AUG 1993 19:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Linli Zhang CHNCHN 8:48.85 Q
Details 2 Yvonne Murray GBRGBR 8:51.30 Q
Details 3 Yelena Romanova RUSRUS 8:54.81 Q
Details 4 Esther Kiplagat KENKEN 8:55.07 Q
Details 5 Luminita Zaituc ROUROU 8:55.55 q
Details 6 Claudia Lokar GERGER 8:55.98 q
Details 7 Roberta Brunet ITAITA 8:57.46
Details 8 Julia Sakara ZIMZIM 8:57.69
Details 9 Regina Cistjakova LTULTU 8:58.51
Details 10 Ulla Marquette CANCAN 9:00.68
Details 11 Elly van Hulst NEDNED 9:04.86
Details 12 Katy Mccandless USAUSA 9:10.13
Details 13 Andrea Sollárová SVKSVK 9:12.91
Details 14 Jayanthi Palaniappan MASMAS 9:18.42
Details 15 Martha Portoblanco NCANCA 10:48.08
Details 16 Halima Boubacar NIGNIG 11:26.13

Heat 2 14 AUG 1993 19:24

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Yunxia Qu CHNCHN 8:49.20 Q
Details 2 Lyudmila Borisova RUSRUS 8:50.02 Q
Details 3 Annette Peters USAUSA 8:51.67 Q
Details 4 Alison Wyeth GBRGBR 8:51.89 Q
Details 5 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINFIN 8:54.75 q
Details 6 Annette Sergent-Palluy FRAFRA 8:58.15
Details 7 Elena Fidatov ROUROU 8:58.89
Details 8 Valentina Tauceri ITAITA 9:00.20
Details 9 Julia Vaquero ESPESP 9:05.50
Details 10 Eva Doczi HUNHUN 9:09.51
Details 11 Daria Nauer SUISUI 9:11.28
Details 12 Getenesh Urge ETHETH 9:16.24
Details 13 Marilu Salazar PERPER 9:32.33
Details 14 Tevdenshigmed Enh-Od MGLMGL 10:50.27
Details Raj Kumari Pandey NEPNEP DNS
Details Zahra Ouaziz MARMAR DNS

Heat 3 14 AUG 1993 19:38

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Sonia O'Sullivan IRLIRL 8:50.62 Q
Details 2 Lirong Zhang CHNCHN 8:51.75 Q
Details 3 Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR 8:52.62 Q
Details 4 Ebru Kavaklioglu RUSRUS 8:57.73 Q
Details 5 Margareta Keszeg ROUROU 8:59.21
Details 6 Farida Fatés FRAFRA 8:59.93
Details 7 Sheila Carrozza USAUSA 9:01.41
Details 8 Estela Estevez ESPESP 9:08.04
Details 9 Nina Christiansen DENDEN 9:09.06
Details 10 Harumi Hiroyama JPNJPN 9:11.77
Details 11 Leah Pells CANCAN 9:16.63
Details 12 Gwen Griffiths-van Lingen RSARSA 9:33.96
Details 13 Aura Morales GUAGUA 9:49.08
Details 14 Shirley Cespedes CRCCRC 10:15.01
Details 15 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJKTJK 10:29.69
Details 16 Adelaide Malepa LESLES 11:00.68
Details Ravilya Agletdinova-Kotovich BLRBLR DNF