Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Hurdles High Jump Shot Put 200 Metres Long Jump Javelin Throw 800 Metres
1 Sabine Braun GER GER 2193 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.25
+0.1
0
1.90
2 Svetlana Buraga BLR BLR 2161 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
12.95
+0.1
0
1.84
3 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA USA 2132 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
12.89
+0.1
0
1.81
4 Kym Carter USA USA 2062 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.62
-0.4
0
1.84
5 Tatyana Blokhina RUS RUS 2060 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.63
+0.2
0
1.84
6 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL POL 2054 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.41
+0.1
0
1.81
7 Taisia Dobrovitskaya BLR BLR 2046 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.47
+0.1
0
1.81
8 Larisa Turchinskaya RUS RUS 2046 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.73
+0.2
0
1.84
9 Jane Flemming AUS AUS 2028 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.08
+0.1
0
1.75
10 Birgit Clarius GER GER 2006 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.74
+0.2
0
1.81
11 Beatrice Mau-Repnak GER GER 1970 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.73
+0.2
0
1.78
12 Petra Vaideanu ROU ROU 1957 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.09
+0.1
0
1.81
13 Rita Ináncsi HUN HUN 1948 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.88
+0.2
0
1.78
14 Tatyana Zhuravlyova RUS RUS 1940 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.21
+0.2
0
1.81
15 Catherine Bond-Mills CAN CAN 1934 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.98
-0.4
0
1.78
16 Nathalie Teppe FRA FRA 1919 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.83
+0.2
0
1.75
17 Anzhela Atroshchenko BLR BLR 1902 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.21
+0.2
0
1.78
18 Svetla Pishtikova BUL BUL 1883 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
12.85
+0.1
0
1.60
19 Tina Rättyä FIN FIN 1880 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.84
-0.3
0
1.72
20 Yurka Khristova BUL BUL 1868 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.19
-0.4
0
1.75
21 Marcela Podracká SVK SVK 1865 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.48
-0.3
0
1.78
22 Giuliana Spada ITA ITA 1819 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.01
-0.3
0
1.69
23 Helle Aro FIN FIN 1800 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.89
-0.3
0
1.66
24 Le Shundra Nathan USA USA 1794 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.93
-0.3
0
1.66
25 Chun-Ping Ma TPE TPE 1784 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.53
-0.3
0
1.72
26 Ghada Shouaa SYR SYR 1725 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.69
-0.4
0
1.69
27 Véronique Boyer PYF PYF 1624 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.65
-0.3
0
1.60
28 Marina Mihajlova-Damceska MKD MKD 1589 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.65
-0.3
0
1.57
29 Eunice Barber SLE SLE 1530 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.58
-0.3
0
1.51
30 Elizabeth Arteaga BOL BOL 1104 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
17.24
-0.3
0
1.42
31 Maria Kamrowska POL POL 1074 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.34
-0.4
0
DNS
32 Clova Court GBR GBR 1030 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.64
-0.4
0
NM
33 Manuela Marxer LIE LIE 1017 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.73
-0.3
0
NM
34 Barbara Erni SUI SUI 941 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.27
-0.3
0
NM