Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 14 AUG 1993 18:50

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Yelena Khlopotnova UKRUKR 6.83 Q +0.5
Details 2 Susen Tiedtke GERGER 6.66 q +0.5
Details 3 Ljudmila Ninova-Rudoll AUTAUT 6.61 q +0.2
Details 4 Mirela Dulgheru-Renda ROUROU 6.56 q -0.6
Details 5 Yelena Sinchukova RUSRUS 6.50 q +0.6
Details 6 Anzhela Atroshchenko BLRBLR 6.36 0.0
Details 7 Anna Biryukova RUSRUS 6.36 +0.1
Details 8 Jackie Edwards BAHBAH 6.33 +0.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 9 Oluyinka Idowu GBRGBR 6.30 +0.4
Details 10 Sheila Echols USAUSA 6.30 +0.2
Details 11 Antonella Capriotti ITAITA 6.23 0.0
Details 12 Andrea Ávila ARGARG 6.23 +0.2
Details 13 Dionne Rose-Henley JAMJAM 6.15 -0.3
Details 14 Terri Horgan IRLIRL 6.11 +0.5
Details 15 Elma Muros-Posadas PHIPHI 5.99 +0.5
Details 16 Camille Jackson USAUSA 5.91 +0.2
Details 17 Nashwa Morsy EGYEGY 5.48 -0.1
Details 18 Sylvie Kabore BURBUR 5.35 -0.3
Details 19 Pastora Chavez HONHON 4.71 +0.7

Group B 14 AUG 1993 18:50

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Larisa Berezhnaya UKRUKR 6.87 Q +0.5
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 2 Heike Drechsler GERGER 6.70 Q +0.3
Details 3 Renata Nielsen DENDEN 6.61 -0.1
Details 4 Lyudmila Galkina RUSRUS 6.60 +0.2
Details 5 Nicole Boegman AUSAUS 6.59 -0.1
Details 6 Agata Karczmarek POLPOL 6.48 0.0
Details 7 Valentina Uccheddu ITAITA 6.48 0.0
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 8 Helga Radtke GERGER 6.44 +0.3
Details 9 Fiona May GBRGBR 6.42 +0.1
Details 10 Marieta Ilcu ROUROU 6.40 -0.4
Details 11 Joanne Wise GBRGBR 6.20 +0.4
Details 12 Sharon Couch USAUSA 6.19 -0.3
Details 13 Dedra Davis BAHBAH 6.11 -0.1
Details 14 Fatma Yuksel-Dulkan TURTUR 5.98 +0.3
Details 15 Sandrine Hennart BELBEL 5.90 +0.4
Details 16 Ermelinda Shehu ALBALB 5.67 +0.1
Details 17 Solange Ostiana AHOAHO 5.37 +0.3
Details 18 Beryl Larame SEYSEY 5.24 -0.3
Details Flora Hyacinth ISVISV NM
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th