Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 11 AUG 1995 18:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Mike Powell USAUSA 8.25 Q +1.4
Details 2 Ivaylo Mladenov BULBUL 8.16 Q 0.0
Details 3 Georg Ackermann GERGER 8.13 Q +0.7
Details 4 Bogdan Tudor ROUROU 8.06 Q +1.8
Details 5 Geng Huang CHNCHN 7.98 q +0.9
Details 6 Galin Georgiev BULBUL 7.93 q +1.0
Details 7 Vitaliy Kirilenko UKRUKR 7.87 +0.9
Details 8 Nélson Carlos Ferreira BRABRA 7.87 +0.8
Details 9 Siniša Ergotic CROCRO 7.85 +0.2
Details 10 Jaime Jefferson CUBCUB 7.84 +0.4
Details 11 Mattias Sunneborn SWESWE 7.67 +2.3
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 12 Roberto Coltri ITAITA 7.65 +1.6
Details 13 Konstantin Sarnatskiy UZBUZB 7.52 +1.1
Details 14 Elmer Williams PURPUR 7.37 +0.9
Details 15 Biliaminou Alao BENBEN 7.35 +1.9
Details 16 Stanislav Tarasenko RUSRUS 7.29 +2.0
Details 17 Ellsworth Manuel AHOAHO 2.38 +0.8
Details Roland McGhee USAUSA NM
Details Roman Orlík CZECZE NM
Details Musabbah Ali Saeed UAEUAE NM
Details Spirídon Vasdékis GREGRE NM
Details Kirill Sosunov RUSRUS NM
Details Armen Martirosyan ARMARM NM
Details Fred Salle GBRGBR NM
Details Andreja Marinkovic SCGSCG NM

Group B 11 AUG 1995 18:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Iván Pedroso CUBCUB 8.45 Q +1.9
Details 2 James Beckford JAMJAM 8.24 Q +1.5
Details 3 Nobuharu Asahara JPNJPN 8.08 Q +0.7
Details 4 Andrey Ignatov RUSRUS 8.04 q +1.9
Details 5 Franck Zio BURBUR 7.92 q +1.2
Details 6 Robert Emmiyan ARMARM 7.91 q +1.3
Details 7 Konstadínos Koukodímos GREGRE 7.91 q +1.5
Details 7 Kareem Streete-Thompson USAUSA 7.91 q +1.1
Details 9 Milan Gombala CZECZE 7.88 +0.7
Details 10 Cheikh Tidiane Touré SENSEN 7.85 +1.5
Details 10 Andrew Owusu GHAGHA 7.85 +0.7
Details 12 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLRBLR 7.81 +0.5
Details 13 Bogdan Tarus ROUROU 7.79 +1.3
Details 14 Konstantin Krause GERGER 7.68 +0.9
Details 15 Douglas de Souza BRABRA 7.63 +1.2
Details 16 Vladimir Malyavin TKMTKM 7.38 +0.9
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 17 Nikolay Antonov BULBUL 7.36 +0.4
Details 18 Ricardo Valiente Roman PERPER 7.31 +1.6
Details 19 Baoting Huang CHNCHN 7.29 +0.6
Details 20 Pa Modou Gai GAMGAM 2.17 +1.9
Details Gregor Cankar SLOSLO NM
Details Chih-Kuo Chao TPETPE NM
Details Rogelio Sáenz MEXMEX NM
Details Keita Cline IVBIVB NM
Details Obinna Eregbu NGRNGR DNS