Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 05 AUG 1995 09:50

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1995 PB
Details 1 Denis Kapustin RUSSIARUS 17.42 17.65
Details 2 Rogel Nachum ISRAELISR 16.76 17.20
Details 3 Andrius Raizgys LITHUANIALTU 17.29 17.29
Details 4 Oleg Sakirkin KAZAKHSTANKAZ 17.58
Details 5 Armen Martirosyan ARMENIAARM 17.12 17.41
Details 6 Jonathan Edwards GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 18.29 18.29
Details 7 Yoelbi Quesada CUBACUB 17.67 17.85
Details 8 Leonard Cobb UNITED STATESUSA 14.90 16.80
Details 9 Andrew Murphy AUSTRALIAAUS 16.79 17.32
Details 10 Jacek Butkiewicz POLANDPOL
Details 11 Xavier Montané ANDORRAAND 15.04 15.35
Details 12 Maris Bruziks LATVIALAT 16.95 17.56
Details 13 Ndabazinhle Mdhlongwa ZIMBABWEZIM 16.88 17.34
Details 14 Edward Manderson CAYMAN ISLANDSCAY 16.09 16.09
Details 15 Arne Holm SWEDENSWE 16.71 17.05
Details 16 Georges Sainte-Rose FRANCEFRA 17.07
Details 17 Paul Nioze SEYCHELLESSEY 15.71 16.80
Details 18 Mohamed Karim Sassi TUNISIATUN 16.76 16.76
Details 19 Anisio Souza da Silva BRAZILBRA 17.32
Details 20 Aleksey Fatyanov AZERBAIJANAZE 15.77 16.42
Details 21 Festus Igbinoghene NIGERIANGR 15.68 15.95
Details 22 Salem Mouled Al-Ahmadi SAUDI ARABIAKSA 16.62 17.07

Group B 05 AUG 1995 09:50

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1995 PB
Details 1 Frank Rutherford BAHAMASBAH 16.38 17.41
Details 2 Daniel Flores HONDURASHON 15.48
Details 3 Kawan Lovelace BELIZEBIZ 15.89
Details 4 Vasif Asadov AZERBAIJANAZE 17.33
Details 5 Tord Henriksson SWEDENSWE 16.94 17.21
Details 6 Galin Georgiev BULGARIABUL 16.93 17.14
Details 7 Brian Wellman BERMUDABER 17.62 17.62
Details 8 Yoel García CUBACUB 17.47 17.47
Details 9 Francis Dodoo GHANAGHA 17.12
Details 10 Julio López SPAINESP 15.80 16.68
Details 11 Jacob Katonon KENYAKEN 17.12
Details 12 Zsolt Czingler HUNGARYHUN 17.24
Details 13 James Beckford JAMAICAJAM 17.92 17.92
Details 14 LaMark Carter UNITED STATESUSA 16.77 17.44
Details 15 Francis Agyepong GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.18 17.18
Details 16 Sergey Arzamasov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 17.27 17.28
Details 17 Jérôme Romain Commonwealth of DOMINICADMA 17.48 17.48
Details 18 Marios Hadjiandreou CYPRUSCYP 17.13
Details 19 Mike Conley UNITED STATESUSA 16.80 17.87
Details 20 Serge Hélan FRANCEFRA 16.90 17.55
Details 21 Lars Hedman SWEDENSWE 16.43 16.71
Details 22 Lizhi Zeng PR OF CHINACHN 16.79