Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 10 AUG 1995 10:40

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Elena Fidatov ROUROU 15:36.39 Q
Details 2 Olga Churbanova RUSRUS 15:37.23 Q
Details 3 Gina Procaccio USAUSA 15:37.66 Q
Details 4 Florence Barsosio KENKEN 15:38.22 Q
Details 5 Päivi Tikkanen FINFIN 15:38.25
Details 6 Atsumi Yashima JPNJPN 15:40.02
Details 7 Rosario Murcia FRAFRA 15:41.73
Details 8 Nina Christiansen DENDEN 15:44.66
Details 9 Brynhild Synstnes NORNOR 15:46.17
Details 10 Adriana Fernández MEXMEX 15:46.89
Details 11 Milka Mikhaylova BULBUL 15:49.31
Details 12 Tamara Koba UKRUKR 15:53.67
Details 13 Martha Ernstsdóttir ISLISL 16:05.33
Details 14 Marina Bastos PORPOR 16:16.78
Details Alison Wyeth GBRGBR DNF
Details Derartu Tulu ETHETH DNS
Details Elana Meyer RSARSA DNS

Heat 2 10 AUG 1995 11:02

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Sonia O'Sullivan IRLIRL 15:13.88 Q
Details 2 Gabriela Szabo ROUROU 15:14.65 Q
Details 3 Mariya Konovalova RUSRUS 15:14.70 Q
Details 4 Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR 15:14.77 Q
Details 5 Sara Wedlund SWESWE 15:15.67 q
Details 6 Sally Barsosio KENKEN 15:18.41 q
Details 7 Michiko Shimizu JPNJPN 15:18.97 q
Details 8 Silvia Sommaggio ITAITA 15:20.89
Details 9 Ana Dias PORPOR 15:29.32
Details 10 Serap Aktas TURTUR 15:53.76
Details 11 Libbie Johnson-Hickman USAUSA 15:54.97
Details 12 Anne Cross AUSAUS 16:09.32
Details Monika Schäfer GERGER DNF
Details Zhaoxia Dong CHNCHN DNF
Details Hilde Stavik NORNOR DNF
Details Marleen Renders BELBEL DNS
Details Gete Wami ETHETH DNS

Heat 3 10 AUG 1995 11:24

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Rose Cheruiyot KENKEN 15:21.36 Q
Details 2 Zahra Ouaziz MARMAR 15:22.02 Q
Details 3 Fernanda Ribeiro PORPOR 15:22.04 Q
Details 4 Gwen Griffiths-van Lingen RSARSA 15:32.22 Q
Details 5 Anne-Marie Danneels BELBEL 15:33.70
Details 6 Chiemi Takahashi JPNJPN 15:35.13
Details 7 Carolyn Schuwalow AUSAUS 15:37.62
Details 8 Gitte Karlshøj DENDEN 15:39.12
Details 9 Luchia Yishak ETHETH 15:42.37
Details 10 Laura Mykytok USAUSA 15:48.95
Details 11 Andrea Karhoff GERGER 16:02.26
Details 12 Ursula Jeitziner SUISUI 16:12.57
Details 13 Sinead Evans IRLIRL 16:18.61
Details 14 Marie-Pierre Duros FRAFRA 16:48.66
Details 15 Mirsada Buric-Adam BIHBIH 17:07.44
Details Viktoriya Nenasheva RUSRUS DNF
Details Gunhild Haugen NORNOR DNF