Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

02 AUG 1997 19:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Jefferson Pérez ECUADORECU 1:18:24 1:17:21
Details 2 Daniel García MEXICOMEX 1:18:27 1:18:27
Details 3 Ilya Markov RUSSIARUS 1:18:30 1:18:17
Details 4 Zewen Li PR OF CHINACHN 1:18:32 1:18:32
Details 5 Julio René Martínez GUATEMALAGUA 1:18:51 1:17:46
Details 6 Yevgeniy Misyulya BELARUSBLR 1:18:55 1:18:18
Details 7 Vladimir Andreyev RUSSIARUS 1:18:59 1:18:16
Details 8 Hatem Ghoula TUNISIATUN 1:19:02 1:19:02
Details 9 Mikhail Shchennikov RUSSIARUS 1:19:05 1:18:36
Details 10 Artur Meleshkevich BELARUSBLR 1:19:29 1:18:12
Details 11 Aigars Fadejevs LATVIALAT 1:19:36 1:19:25
Details 12 Nicholas A'Hern AUSTRALIAAUS 1:20:04 1:19:33
Details 13 Joel Sánchez MEXICOMEX 1:24:48 1:19:00
Details 14 Igor Kollár SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:20:09 1:18:41
Details 15 Modris Liepinš LATVIALAT 1:22:04 1:20:50
Details 16 Alessandro Gandellini ITALYITA 1:20:31 1:20:28
Details 17 Denis Langlois FRANCEFRA 1:20:35 1:20:35
Details 18 Daniel Plaza SPAINESP 1:20:40 1:20:40
Details 19 Sándor Urbanik HUNGARYHUN 1:20:41 1:20:41
Details 20 Thierry Toutain FRANCEFRA 1:20:43 1:20:43
Details 21 Valeriy Borissov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:21:51 1:19:55
Details 22 Giovanni De Benedictis ITALYITA 1:20:49 1:20:29
Details 23 Mikhail Khmelnitskiy BELARUSBLR 1:20:51 1:18:14
Details 24 Róbert Valícek SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:20:58 1:20:58
Details 25 Jacek Müller POLANDPOL 1:24:47 1:24:47
Details 26 Fernando Vázquez SPAINESP 1:20:59 1:20:59
Details 27 Andreas Erm GERMANYGER 1:21:05 1:18:42
Details 28 Robert Ihly GERMANYGER 1:21:47 1:19:59
Details 29 Sérgio Galdino BRAZILBRA 1:21:50 1:19:56
Details 30 Michele Didoni ITALYITA 1:21:56 1:19:59
Details 31 Gyula Dudás HUNGARYHUN 1:24:56 1:21:04
Details 32 Miloš Holuša CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:21:58 1:21:58
Details 33 Omar Zepeda MEXICOMEX 1:21:59 1:21:59
Details 34 Jean-Olivier Brosseau FRANCEFRA 1:22:04 1:22:04
Details 35 Guohui Yu PR OF CHINACHN 1:22:08 1:19:38
Details 36 Luis Fernando García GUATEMALAGUA 1:25:42 1:21:52
Details 37 Roberto Oscal GUATEMALAGUA 1:22:34 1:22:05
Details 38 Jan Staaf SWEDENSWE 1:23:50 1:23:50
Details 39 José Urbano PORTUGALPOR 1:22:40 1:21:41
Details 40 Marco Giungi ITALYITA 1:22:41 1:19:49
Details 41 Dion Russell AUSTRALIAAUS 1:23:40 1:20:49
Details 42 Scott Nelson NEW ZEALANDNZL
Details 43 Chris Britz SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:24:35 1:22:21
Details 44 Curt Clausen UNITED STATESUSA 1:24:41 1:23:34
Details 45 Narinder Singh Harbans Singh MALAYSIAMAS 1:24:50 1:24:50
Details 46 Fedosei Ciumacenco MOLDOVAMDA 1:28:51 1:22:42
Details 47 Claus Jørgensen DENMARKDEN 1:34:54 1:22:18
Details 48 Dimitrios Orfanopoulos GREECEGRE 1:29:26 1:29:26
Details 49 Rami Abdelhadi Al-Deeb PALESTINEPLE 1:31:22