Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

07 AUG 1997 07:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Jesús Ángel García SPAINESP 3:39:54 3:39:54
Details 2 Oleg Ishutkin RUSSIARUS 3:40:12 3:40:12
Details 3 Valentin Kononen FINLANDFIN 3:41:09 3:39:34
Details 4 Aleksey Voyevodin RUSSIARUS 3:41:33 3:38:01
Details 5 Nikolay Matyukhin RUSSIARUS 3:41:36 3:40:13
Details 6 Tomasz Lipiec POLANDPOL 3:41:58 3:40:08
Details 7 Sergey Korepanov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 3:42:16 3:39:22
Details 8 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEXICOMEX 3:42:45 3:42:45
Details 9 Viktar Ginko BELARUSBLR 3:44:45 3:42:20
Details 10 Sylvain Caudron FRANCEFRA 3:46:38 3:46:38
Details 11 René Piller FRANCEFRA 3:47:19 3:45:56
Details 12 Roman Mrázek SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 3:48:22 3:48:22
Details 13 Štefan Malík SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 3:48:52 3:48:52
Details 14 Zoltán Czukor HUNGARYHUN 3:50:26 3:50:02
Details 15 Yongsheng Zhao PR OF CHINACHN 3:41:20
Details 16 Thomas Wallstab GERMANYGER 3:51:19 3:51:19
Details 17 Peter Tichý SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 3:51:30 3:51:22
Details 18 Hector Moreno COLOMBIACOL 3:52:16 3:52:16
Details 19 Giovanni Perricelli ITALYITA 3:52:31 3:43:55
Details 20 Fumio Imamura JAPANJPN 3:50:27 3:49:38
Details 21 Germán Sánchez MEXICOMEX 3:54:31 3:44:50
Details 22 Dmitriy Savaytan BELARUSBLR 3:53:35 3:53:35
Details 23 Peter Zanner GERMANYGER 3:54:17 3:54:17
Details 24 Santiago Pérez SPAINESP 3:54:28 3:45:55
Details 25 Orazio Romanzi ITALYITA 3:54:55 3:54:55
Details 26 Jaime Barroso SPAINESP 3:55:04 3:48:08
Details 27 Ruben Arikado MEXICOMEX 3:55:05 3:55:05
Details 28 Axel Noack GERMANYGER 3:59:29 3:43:50
Details 29 Arturo Di Mezza ITALYITA 3:51:33 3:44:52
Details 30 Miloš Holuša CZECH REPUBLICCZE 3:55:52 3:49:08
Details 31 José Magalhães PORTUGALPOR 3:57:30 3:57:30
Details 32 Andrew Hermann UNITED STATESUSA 3:58:54 3:57:54
Details 33 Christophe Cousin FRANCEFRA 3:59:00 3:59:00
Details 34 Dirk Nicque BELGIUMBEL 4:02:55 4:02:55
Details 35 Julio Urias GUATEMALAGUA 4:00:12 3:49:37
Details 36 Bo Gustafsson SWEDENSWE 4:07:36 3:44:49
Details 37 Hrístos Karayeórgos GREECEGRE 4:07:54 3:59:47
Details 38 Jacek Müller POLANDPOL
Details 39 Robert Korzeniowski POLANDPOL 3:44:46 3:36:03
Details 40 Aleksandar Rakovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 3:54:10 3:48:01
Details 41 Craig Barrett NEW ZEALANDNZL 3:56:30 3:48:05
Details 42 Tim Berrett CANADACAN 3:50:21