Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 63.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 08 AUG 1997 17:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Vitaliy Sidorov UKRAINEUKR 63.08 67.90
Details 2 Jason Tunks CANADACAN 65.20 67.88
Details 3 Igor Primc SLOVENIASLO 63.74 64.79
Details 4 Dashdendev Makhashiri MONGOLIAMGL 60.14 60.14
Details 5 Jo Van Daele BELGIUMBEL 62.26 64.24
Details 6 Wenge Yu PR OF CHINACHN 57.14
Details 7 Duke Uperesa AMERICAN SAMOAASA
Details 8 Alexis Elizalde CUBACUB 62.18 65.00
Details 9 Aleksander Tammert ESTONIAEST 64.78 70.82
Details 10 Andreas Seelig GERMANYGER 66.00 66.00
Details 11 Costel Grasu ROMANIAROU 56.70 67.08
Details 12 Vasili Kaptyukh BELARUSBLR 65.52 67.59
Details 13 Andy Bloom UNITED STATESUSA 65.30 67.46
Details 14 Chrístos Papadópoulos GREECEGRE 56.44 58.12
Details 15 Shakti Singh INDIAIND 56.28 61.72
Details 16 Olav Jenssen NORWAYNOR 60.52 66.28
Details 17 Ian Winchester NEW ZEALANDNZL 59.70 65.03
Details 18 Glen Smith GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 55.48 65.11
Details 19 Aleksandr Borichevskiy RUSSIARUS 60.04 65.08
Details 20 Jürgen Schult GERMANYGER 66.24 74.08
Details 21 Vaclovas Kidykas LITHUANIALTU 61.40 68.44

Group B 08 AUG 1997 19:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 John Godina UNITED STATESUSA 67.40 69.91
Details 2 Diego Fortuna ITALYITA 62.30 64.69
Details 3 Frits Potgieter SOUTH AFRICARSA 61.30 63.90
Details 4 Vladimir Dubrovshchik BELARUSBLR 66.40 69.28
Details 5 Lars Riedel GERMANYGER 71.50 71.50
Details 6 Leonid Cherevko BELARUSBLR 64.94 65.56
Details 7 Marcelo Pugliese ARGENTINAARG 64.20 64.23
Details 8 Attila Horváth HUNGARYHUN 58.58 68.58
Details 9 Jean Pons FRANCEFRA 64.74 64.74
Details 10 Pieter van der Kruk NETHERLANDSNED 60.16 66.03
Details 11 Shaojie Li PR OF CHINACHN 58.24 65.16
Details 12 Kjell Ove Hauge NORWAYNOR 59.78 59.78
Details 13 Virgilijus Alekna LITHUANIALTU 67.70 73.88
Details 14 Robert Weir GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 64.60 65.08
Details 15 Sergey Lyakhov RUSSIARUS 61.78 66.78
Details 16 Ramón Jiménez Gaona PARAGUAYPAR 56.16 64.28
Details 17 Libor Malina CZECH REPUBLICCZE 62.92 67.13
Details 18 Mickaël Conjungo CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLICCAF 57.82 63.78
Details 19 Wansawang Sawasdee THAILANDTHA 51.14 51.32
Details 20 Adam Setliff UNITED STATESUSA 66.14 68.94
Details 21 Robert McNabb COOK ISLANDSCOK 41.00 44.96