Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.28 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 04 AUG 1997 18:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Gilmar Mayo COLCOL 2.28 Q PB
2.15
O
2.19
O
2.23
O
2.26
O
2.28
O
Details 1 Jin-taek Lee KORKOR 2.28 Q
2.15
-
2.19
O
2.23
-
2.26
O
2.28
O
Details 3 Lábros Papakóstas GREGRE 2.28 Q
2.15
-
2.19
O
2.23
O
2.26
O
2.28
XO
Details 4 Martin Buss GERGER 2.28 Q
2.15
O
2.19
XO
2.23
O
2.26
XO
2.28
XO
Details 5 Charles Austin USAUSA 2.26 q
2.15
-
2.19
O
2.23
-
2.26
XO
2.28
XXX
Details 6 Charles Lefrançois CANCAN 2.23
2.15
-
2.19
O
2.23
O
2.26
XXX
Details 6 Staffan Strand SWESWE 2.23
2.15
O
2.19
-
2.23
O
2.26
XXX
Details 8 Jaroslaw Kotewicz POLPOL 2.23
2.15
O
2.19
-
2.23
XO
2.26
XXX
Details 8 Mark Boswell CANCAN 2.23
2.15
-
2.19
O
2.23
XO
2.26
XXX
Details 8 Mark Mandy IRLIRL 2.23
2.15
O
2.19
O
2.23
XO
2.26
XX-
2.28
X
Details 8 Dragutin Topic SCGSCG 2.23
2.15
O
2.19
-
2.23
XO
2.26
-
2.28
XXX
Details 12 Elvir Krehmic BIHBIH 2.23
2.15
XXO
2.19
O
2.23
XO
2.26
XXX
Details 13 Brendan Reilly GBRGBR 2.23
2.15
-
2.19
O
2.23
XXO
2.26
XX-
2.28
X
Details 14 Arturo Ortíz ESPESP 2.19
2.15
-
2.19
O
2.23
-
2.26
XXX
Details 14 Tomáš Janku CZECZE 2.19
2.15
O
2.19
O
2.23
XXX
Details 16 Randy Jenkins USAUSA 2.19
2.15
XXO
2.19
XXO
2.23
-
2.26
XXX
Details 17 Konstadínos Liápis GREGRE 2.15
2.15
O
2.19
XXX

Group B 04 AUG 1997 18:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Steinar Hoen NORNOR 2.28 Q
-
2.15
-
2.19
-
-
2.23
O
2.26
-
2.28
O
Details 1 Javier Sotomayor CUBCUB 2.28 Q
-
2.15
-
2.19
-
-
2.23
O
2.26
O
2.28
O
Details 1 Artur Partyka POLPOL 2.28 Q
-
2.15
-
2.19
O
O
2.23
-
2.26
O
2.28
O
Details 4 Tim Forsyth AUSAUS 2.28 Q
O
2.15
O
2.19
-
-
2.23
-
2.26
O
2.28
XXO
Details 5 Konstantin Matusevich ISRISR 2.28 Q
O
2.15
O
2.19
O
O
2.23
XO
2.26
XO
2.28
XXO
Details 6 Dalton Grant GBRGBR 2.28 Q SB
-
2.15
-
2.19
XO
XO
2.23
O
2.26
XXO
2.28
XXO
Details 7 Jan Janku CZECZE 2.26 q
-
2.15
-
2.19
O
O
2.23
XO
2.26
O
2.28
XXX
Details 7 Cigdem Arslan TURTUR 1.89
Details 8 Sergey Klyugin RUSRUS 2.26 q
O
2.15
O
2.19
XXO
XXO
2.23
O
2.26
O
2.28
XXX
Details 9 Steve Smith GBRGBR 2.26 q
O
2.15
O
2.19
-
-
2.23
XO
2.26
XO
2.28
XXX
Details 10 Didier Detchenique FRAFRA 2.23
O
2.15
O
2.19
O
O
2.23
O
2.26
XXX
Details 10 Brian Brown USAUSA 2.23
O
2.15
O
2.19
-
-
2.23
O
2.26
XXX
Details 10 Stevan Zoric SCGSCG 2.23
-
2.15
-
2.19
O
O
2.23
O
2.26
XXX
Details 13 Dimítrios Kokótis GREGRE 2.23
XXO
2.15
XXO
2.19
O
O
2.23
O
2.26
XXX
Details 13 Mustapha Raifak FRAFRA 2.23
XXO
2.15
XXO
2.19
O
O
2.23
O
2.26
XXX
Details 15 Glenn Howard NZLNZL 2.15
O
2.15
O
2.19
XXX
XXX
Details 15 Julio Luciano DOMDOM 2.15
O
2.15
O
2.19
XXX
XXX
Details 17 Michiya Onoue JPNJPN 2.15
XO
2.15
XO
2.19
XXX
XXX
Details 18 Khemraj Naïko MRIMRI 2.15
XXO
2.15
XXO
2.19
XXX
XXX