Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 83.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 B Jan Zelezný CZECZE 83.66 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 1 A Boris Henry GERGER 83.42 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 A Konstadinós Gatsioúdis GREGRE 83.32 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 3 A Mick Hill GBRGBR 82.24 q
test test
test test
test test
5 4 A Gregor Högler AUTAUT 81.54 q
test test
test test
test test
6 2 B Steve Backley GBRGBR 81.40 q
test test
test test
test test
7 3 B Patrik Bodén SWESWE 80.88 q
test test
test test
test test
8 5 A Emeterio González CUBCUB 80.88 q
test test
test test
test test
9 4 B Aki Parviainen FINFIN 80.76 q
test test
test test
test test
10 6 A Marius Corbett RSARSA 80.72 q
test test
test test
test test
11 7 A Sergey Makarov RUSRUS 80.62 q
test test
test test
test test
12 5 B Andrey Moruyev RUSRUS 80.30 q
test test
test test
test test
13 8 A Raymond Hecht GERGER 79.38
test test
test test
test test
14 9 A Tom Pukstys USAUSA 78.64
test test
test test
test test
15 6 B Terry McHugh IRLIRL 77.90 SB
test test
test test
test test
16 7 B Vladimir Sasimovich BLRBLR 77.38 SB
test test
test test
test test
17 8 B Seppo Räty FINFIN 77.24
test test
test test
test test
18 10 A Sami Saksio FINFIN 76.20
test test
test test
test test
19 9 B Andreas Linden GERGER 75.90
test test
test test
test test
20 11 A Pål Arne Fagernes NORNOR 75.66
test test
test test
test test
21 10 B Gavin Lovegrove NZLNZL 75.62
test test
test test
test test
22 12 A Eriks Rags LATLAT 75.06
test test
test test
test test
23 11 B Rajmund Kólko POLPOL 74.98
test test
test test
test test
24 12 B Dimítrios Polimérou GREGRE 74.94
test test
test test
test test
25 13 A Roald Bradstock USAUSA 74.92
test test
test test
test test
26 14 A Nick Nieland GBRGBR 74.52
test test
test test
test test
27 13 B Sergey Voynov UZBUZB 74.32
test test
test test
test test
28 15 A Firas Al Mahamid SYRSYR 74.04 NR
test test
test test
test test
29 16 A Edgar Baumann PARPAR 72.96
test test
test test
test test
30 14 B Juan Gerardo de la Garza MEXMEX 71.98
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B Ki-young Chu KORKOR 70.84
test test
test test
test test
32 17 A Aleksandr Fingert ISRISR 69.74
test test
test test
test test
33 16 B Bouna Diop SENSEN 69.66
test test
test test
test test
34 17 B Pius Bazighe NGRNGR 69.64
test test
test test
test test
35 18 B Ed Kaminski USAUSA 69.42
test test
test test
test test
36 19 B Adrian Hatcher AUSAUS 69.18
test test
test test
test test
37 18 A Robert Teršek SLOSLO 69.08
test test
test test
test test
38 20 B Rigoberto Calderón NCANCA 67.92
test test
test test
test test
39 19 A Vladimir Parfyonov UZBUZB 62.48
test test
test test
test test
40 20 A Ponsianus Gnemen INAINA 57.12
test test
test test
test test