Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 8.05 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B Iván Pedroso CUBCUB 8.11 Q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
2 2 B Cheikh Tidiane Touré SENSEN 8.09 Q +1.5
test test
test test
test test
3 1 A Maurice Wignall JAMJAM 8.09 Q PB -0.1
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A Erick Walder USAUSA 8.05 Q +1.7
test test
test test
test test
5 3 B James Beckford JAMJAM 8.03 q +1.3
test test
test test
test test
6 3 A Nélson Carlos Ferreira BRABRA 8.00 q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
7 4 A Jianfeng Lao CHNCHN 7.99 q -0.2
test test
test test
test test
8 5 A Bogdan Tudor ROUROU 7.98 q -1.2
test test
test test
test test
9 4 B Kevin Dilworth USAUSA 7.96 q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
10 6 A Kirill Sosunov RUSRUS 7.96 q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
11 5 B Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLRBLR 7.94 q +0.6
test test
test test
test test
12 7 A Masaki Morinaga JPNJPN 7.93 q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
13 6 B Emmanuel Bangué FRAFRA 7.93 q +0.5
test test
test test
test test
14 7 B Zhengze Tan CHNCHN 7.92 +1.2
test test
test test
test test
15 8 A Carlos Calado PORPOR 7.92 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
16 9 A Olexiy Lukashevych UKRUKR 7.90 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
17 8 B Nobuharu Asahara JPNJPN 7.88 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
18 10 A Konstadínos Koukodímos GREGRE 7.87 -0.5
test test
test test
test test
19 9 B Bogdan Tarus ROUROU 7.87 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
20 11 A Tomas Bardauskas LTULTU 7.75 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
21 10 B Mattias Sunneborn SWESWE 7.72 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
22 11 B Marko Rajic SCGSCG 7.70 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
23 12 A Grzegorz Marciniszyn POLPOL 7.69 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
24 12 B Younés Moudrik MARMAR 7.66 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
25 13 B Robert Emmiyan ARMARM 7.65 SB +0.8
test test
test test
test test
26 14 B Andrey Ignatov RUSRUS 7.64 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
27 15 B Dimítrios Filíndras GREGRE 7.63 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
28 16 B Hee-jun Sung KORKOR 7.63 -0.8
test test
test test
test test
29 13 A Raúl Fernández ESPESP 7.62 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
30 17 B Keita Cline IVBIVB 7.23 -0.9
test test
test test
test test
31 14 A Elston Albert Shaw BIZBIZ 7.21 NR +1.6
test test
test test
test test
32 15 A Victor Shabangu SWZSWZ 7.18 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
33 16 A Richard Duncan CANCAN 7.17 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
34 17 A Joe Greene USAUSA 7.15 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
35 18 B Hui-Fang Nai TPETPE 7.05 +0.9
test test
test test
test test
36 A Gregor Cankar SLOSLO NM
test test
test test
test test
37 A Kader Klouchi FRAFRA NM
test test
test test
test test
38 B Krzysztof Luczak POLPOL NM
test test
test test
test test
39 B Dimítrios Hatzópoulos GREGRE NM
test test
test test
test test