Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

10 AUG 1997 08:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Abel Antón ESPESP 2:13:16
Details 2 Martín Fiz ESPESP 2:13:21
30km
1:36:04
35km
1:51:40
40km
2:06:46
Details 3 Steve Moneghetti AUSAUS 2:14:16
Details 4 Danilo Goffi ITAITA 2:14:47
Details 5 Luíz Antônio dos Santos BRABRA 2:15:31
Details 6 Fabián Roncero ESPESP 2:16:53
Half
1:07:08
Details 7 Giacomo Leone ITAITA 2:17:16
Details 8 Azzeddine Sakhri ALGALG 2:17:44
Details 9 Eduard Tukhbatullin RUSRUS 2:17:44
Details 10 Antonio Rodrigues PORPOR 2:17:54
Details 11 Philippe Rémond FRAFRA 2:18:19
Details 12 Xolile Yawa RSARSA 2:18:37
Details 13 Dave Scudamore USAUSA 2:18:41
Details 14 Willy Kalombo Mwenze CODCOD 2:19:18
Details 15 José Manuel García ESPESP 2:19:31
Details 16 Bruce Deacon CANCAN 2:20:29
Details 17 Dave Buzza GBRGBR 2:20:34
Details 18 José Luis Molina CRCCRC 2:20:55
Details 19 Nikólaos Poliás GREGRE 2:21:03
Details 20 El Mostafa Damaoui MARMAR 2:21:05
Details 21 Ahmed Hussein ETHETH 2:21:08
Details 22 Akira Manai JPNJPN 2:21:23
Details 23 Vanderlei de Lima BRABRA 2:21:48
25km
1:20:01
Details 24 Omar Daher Ghadid DJIDJI 2:21:57
Details 25 Shinji Kawashima JPNJPN 2:22:33
Details 26 Seung-do Baek KORKOR 2:22:40
Details 27 Sean Quilty AUSAUS 2:23:10
Details 28 João Lopes PORPOR 2:23:15
Details 29 Jean-Pierre Monciaux FRAFRA 2:23:19
Details 30 Francesco Ingargiola ITAITA 2:23:30
Details 31 Stéphane Franke GERGER 2:23:53
Details 32 Karel David CZECZE 2:24:42
Details 33 Adam Motlagale RSARSA 2:24:49
Details 34 Katsuhiko Hanada JPNJPN 2:25:00
Details 35 Max Wenisch AUTAUT 2:25:12
Details 36 Osmiro Silva BRABRA 2:25:37
Details 37 Antonio Carlos Zeferino CPVCPV 2:25:56
Details 38 Dominique Chauvelier FRAFRA 2:26:06
Details 39 Abner Chipu RSARSA 2:26:06
Details 40 Takahiro Hattori JPNJPN 2:26:33
Details 41 Valdenor dos Santos BRABRA 2:27:12
Details 42 Girma Daba ETHETH 2:27:30
Details 43 Sergio Jimenez MEXMEX 2:27:30
Details 44 Pascal Zilliox FRAFRA 2:27:50
Details 45 Knut Hegvold NORNOR 2:27:54
Details 46 Klaus Peter Hansen DENDEN 2:28:29
Details 47 Terje Naess NORNOR 2:29:04
Details 48 Pavel Loskutov ESTEST 2:29:10
Details 49 Jean-Paul Gahimbaré BDIBDI 2:30:56
Details 50 Luis Martínez GUAGUA 2:31:11
Details 51 Gi-Sheng Hsu TPETPE 2:31:31
Details 52 Woliye Jara ETHETH 2:31:44
Details 53 Raymond Boyd AUSAUS 2:32:07
Details 54 Azzeddine Sakhri ALGALG 2:34:26
Details 55 Molatlhegi Segobaetso BOTBOT 2:34:47
Details 56 Dan Held USAUSA 2:35:19
Details 57 Eder Moreno Fialho BRABRA 2:36:14
Details 58 Koji Shimizu JPNJPN 2:37:11
Details 59 Asaf Bimro ISRISR 2:37:45
Details 60 Mpakeletsa Sephali LESLES 2:38:37
Details 61 Isaac Simelane SWZSWZ 2:40:32
Details 62 Marco Ochoa USAUSA 2:44:21
Details 63 Jon Warren USAUSA 2:45:56
Details 64 Marcos Juarez GUAGUA 2:55:14
Details 65 Emilio Velasquez GUAGUA 2:56:07
Details 66 Sergey Zabavski TJKTJK 3:02:49
Details 67 Alain Nkulu Ngole CODCOD 3:08:32
Details 68 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TANTAN 3:11:19
Details 69 Roderic de Highden AUSAUS 3:13:44
Details 70 Errol Peters GUYGUY 3:14:30
Details Paulo Catarino PORPOR DNF
Details Ki-Shik Chang KORKOR DNF
Details Salah Qoqaiche MARMAR DNF
Details Alberto Juzdado ESPESP DNF
Details António Pinto PORPOR DNF
Details Andrés Espinosa MEXMEX DNF
Details Faustino Reynoso MEXMEX DNF
Details Lawrence Peu RSARSA DNF
Details Abdelkader El Mouaziz MARMAR DNF
Details Moges Taye ETHETH DNF
Details Isidro Rico MEXMEX DNF
Details Don Janicki USAUSA DNF
Details Diego García ESPESP DNF
Details Spiridon Andriópoulos GREGRE DNF
Details Bruno Leger FRAFRA DNF
Details Joseph Tjitunga NAMNAM DNF
Details Benjamín Paredes MEXMEX DNF
Details Vincenzo Massimo Modica ITAITA DNF
Details Omar Moussa Bouh DJIDJI DNF
Details William Koech KENKEN DNF
Details Panayiótis Haramís GREGRE DNF
Details Yayeh Aden DJIDJI DNF
Details Luketz Swartbooi NAMNAM DNF
15km
47:52
20km
1:03:23
Details Sophuong Vanh CAMCAM DNF
Details Patrick Ntambwe Ngoie CODCOD DNF
Details Tumo Turbo ETHETH DNF
5km
15:44
10km
31:39
Details Dale Rixon GBRGBR DNF
Details George Karagiannis GREGRE DNF
Details Ioannis Perifanos GREGRE DNF
Details Marcello Curioni ITAITA DNF
Details Cosmas Ndeti KENKEN DNF
Details Mbarak Kipkorir Hussein KENKEN DNF
Details Trpe Martinovski MKDMKD DNF
Details Vitor Vasco PORPOR DNF
Details Abel Mokibe RSARSA DNF
Details Francis Robert Naali TANTAN DNF
Details Petro Meta TANTAN DNF
Details Rubén Dario Maza VENVEN DNF
Details Sonam Tobgay BHUBHU DNS
Details Marco Antonio Condori BOLBOL DNS
Details Darren Wilson AUSAUS DNS