Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 5.75 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A08 AUG 1997 17:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 5.30 5.45 5.60 5.70
1 Tim Lobinger GERGER 5.70 q - - O O O O O O
1 Maksim Tarasov RUSRUS 5.70 q - - - - - - O O
3 Sergey Bubka UKRUKR 5.70 SB q - - - - - - XO XO
3 Nick Buckfield GBRGBR 5.70 SB q O O O O O O XO XO
5 Trond Barthel NORNOR 5.70 SB q - - XO XO XO XO XO XO
6 Pat Manson USAUSA 5.70 q - - O O O O XXO XXO
7 Danny Krasnov ISRISR 5.70 SB q - - XO XO O O XXO XXO
8 Juan Gabriel Concepción ESPESP 5.60 XXO XXO XXO XXO O O XXX XXX
9 Alain Andji FRAFRA 5.60 - - O O XXO XXO XXX XXX
9 Andrei Tivontschik GERGER 5.60 - - - - XXO XXO XXX XXX
11 Peter Widén SWESWE 5.45 - - O O XXX XXX
12 Iliyan Efremov BULBUL 5.45 XXO XXO O O XXX XXX
13 Vesa Rantanen FINFIN 5.45 O O XO XO XXX XXX
14 Andrea Giannini ITAITA 5.45 XO XO XO XO XXX XXX
15 Edgardo Díaz PURPUR 5.45 SB O O XXO XXO XXX XXX
16 Ruhan Isim TURTUR 5.30 XXO XXO XXX XXX
Lawrence Johnson USAUSA NM - - - - XXX XXX
Aleksandr Korchagin KAZKAZ NM XXX XXX
Okkert Brits RSARSA NM - - - - XX- XX- X X
Montxu Miranda ESPESP DNF DNF DNF

Group B08 AUG 1997 17:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 5.30 5.45 5.60 5.70
1 Martin Eriksson SWESWE 5.70 PB q - - O O XO XO O O
2 Yevgeniy Smiryagin RUSRUS 5.70 q XO XO O O XXO XXO O O
3 Jean Galfione FRAFRA 5.70 q - - XO XO - - XO XO
4 Vadim Strogalev RUSRUS 5.70 q - - XXO XXO O O XO XO
5 Riaan Botha RSARSA 5.70 q - - - - O O XXO XXO
6 Dean Starkey USAUSA 5.70 q - - XO XO XO XO XXO XXO
7 Igor Potapovich KAZKAZ 5.60 - - - - O O XXX XXX
8 Khalid Lachheb FRAFRA 5.60 XO XO O O XO XO XXX XXX
9 Michael Stolle GERGER 5.60 O O O O XXO XXO XXX XXX
10 Fabio Pizzolato ITAITA 5.60 XXO XXO O O XXO XXO XXX XXX
11 Paul Gibbons NZLNZL 5.45 O O XO XO XXX XXX
12 Laurens Looije NEDNED 5.30 O O XXX XXX
12 Vyacheslav Shuteyev UKRUKR 5.30 O O XXX XXX
Heikki Vääräniemi FINFIN NM - - XXX XXX
Javier García ESPESP NM - - XXX XXX
Martin Voss DENDEN NM XXX XXX
Jurij Rovan SLOSLO NM XXX XXX
Stávros Tsítouras GREGRE NM - - XXX XXX
Dmitri Markov BLRBLR DNS DNS DNS