Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A06 AUG 1997 08:15

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 1st Attempt 1 Attempt 2 2nd 3rd Attempt 3 Attempt 4 4th Attempt 5 5th Attempt 6 6th
1 Yoelbi Quesada CUBCUB 17.47 Q 17.11 NWI 17.11 NWI
2 Jonathan Edwards GBRGBR 17.28 Q 17.28 +0.4 17.28 +0.4 - - - - - - - - - -
3 Kenny Harrison USAUSA 17.11 Q 17.11 -1.0 17.11 -1.0 - - - - - - - - - -
4 Hrístos Melétoglou GREGRE 17.04 =NR Q 15.93 -0.4 15.93 -0.4 17.04 -0.3 17.04 -0.3 - - - - - - - -
5 Jérôme Romain DMADMA 17.03 Q 16.96 +1.0 16.96 +1.0 17.03 +0.6 17.03 +0.6 - - - - - - - -
6 Charles Michael Friedek GERGER 16.98 q - - 16.98 -2.0 16.98 -2.0 - - - - - - - -
7 Brian Wellman BERBER 16.84 q - - 16.68 -0.7 16.68 -0.7 16.84 +0.8 16.84 +0.8 - - - - - -
8 Yoel García CUBCUB 16.79 16.52 +0.4 16.52 +0.4 16.79 +0.7 16.79 +0.7 16.51 -0.7 16.51 -0.7 - - - - - -
9 Nikolay Raev BULBUL 16.72 16.00 -0.1 16.00 -0.1 16.72 +0.4 16.72 +0.4 - - - - - - - -
10 Andrey Kurennoy RUSRUS 16.59 16.59 +1.3 16.59 +1.3 16.59 +0.6 16.59 +0.6 - - - - - - - -
11 Zoran Djurdjevic SCGSCG 16.49 16.49 +0.2 16.49 +0.2 16.32 -1.2 16.32 -1.2 16.40 +0.2 16.40 +0.2 - - - - - -
12 Ketill Hanstveit NORNOR 16.45 16.23 -0.7 16.23 -0.7 16.38 +0.5 16.38 +0.5 16.45 +0.8 16.45 +0.8 - - - - - -
13 Avi Tayari ISRISR 16.45 16.38 NWI 16.38 NWI 16.45 NWI 16.45 NWI
14 Tibor Ordina HUNHUN 16.38 16.30 +1.0 16.30 +1.0 15.51 +0.5 15.51 +0.5 16.38 +1.2 16.38 +1.2 - - - - - -
15 Sergey Arzamasov KAZKAZ 16.37 16.26 +0.2 16.26 +0.2 16.25 +0.4 16.25 +0.4 16.37 +0.7 16.37 +0.7 - - - - - -
16 Georges Sainte-Rose FRAFRA 16.32 - - 16.32 +0.8 16.32 +0.8 - - - - - - - -
17 Volodymyr Kravchenko UKRUKR 16.24 - - 16.24 +0.7 16.24 +0.7 - - - - - - - -
18 Andrius Raizgys LTULTU 16.21 16.12 +1.3 16.12 +1.3 16.10 +0.1 16.10 +0.1 16.21 +0.6 16.21 +0.6 - - - - - -
19 Xavier Montané ANDAND 14.58 14.58 NWI 14.58 NWI
Aleksandr Tumanov TKMTKM NM

Group B06 AUG 1997 08:15

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 1st Attempt 2 2nd 3rd Attempt 3 Attempt 4 4th 5th Attempt 5 Attempt 6 6th
1 Aliecer Urrutia CUBCUB 17.11 Q 17.11 +0.0 17.11 +0.0 - - - - - - - - - -
2 Andrew Owusu GHAGHA 17.05 PB Q 17.05 +0.3 17.05 +0.3 - - - - - - - - - -
3 Serge Hélan FRAFRA 17.01 Q 16.73 +0.0 16.73 +0.0 16.42 -1.0 16.42 -1.0 17.01 +0.1 17.01 +0.1 - - - - - -
4 Armen Martirosyan ARMARM 16.98 SB q 16.90 -0.2 16.90 -0.2 16.42 +0.8 16.42 +0.8 16.98 +0.7 16.98 +0.7 - - - - - -
5 Denis Kapustin RUSRUS 16.96 q 16.57 +0.2 16.57 +0.2 16.96 +0.0 16.96 +0.0 - - - - - - - -
6 Francis Agyepong GBRGBR 16.83 SB 16.83 +0.4 16.83 +0.4 - - - - - - - - - -
7 Raúl Chapado ESPESP 16.80 PB - - - - 16.80 +1.5 16.80 +1.5 - - - - - -
8 Robert Howard USAUSA 16.63 16.24 -0.3 16.24 -0.3 16.63 +0.6 16.63 +0.6 16.58 +0.7 16.58 +0.7 - - - - - -
9 Rostislav Dimitrov BULBUL 16.62 16.55 +0.1 16.55 +0.1 16.62 +0.3 16.62 +0.3 - - - - - - - -
10 Ndabazinhle Mdhlongwa ZIMZIM 16.56 16.20 -1.2 16.20 -1.2 16.56 +0.2 16.56 +0.2 16.41 +1.1 16.41 +1.1 - - - - - -
11 Vasiliy Sokov RUSRUS 16.42 16.20 +0.4 16.20 +0.4 16.42 +0.2 16.42 +0.2 - - - - - - - -
12 Maris Bruziks LATLAT 16.35 16.35 -0.5 16.35 -0.5 16.14 -0.7 16.14 -0.7 14.42 +0.6 14.42 +0.6 - - - - - -
13 Oluyemi Sule NGRNGR 16.16 15.88 NWI 15.88 NWI 16.16 NWI 16.16 NWI
14 Yevgeniy Petin UZBUZB 16.13 16.13 NWI 16.13 NWI 16.05 NWI 16.05 NWI
15 Yuriy Osipenko UKRUKR 16.13 16.04 -0.3 16.04 -0.3 16.13 +0.8 16.13 +0.8 - - - - - - - -
16 Zsolt Czingler HUNHUN 16.04 14.30 -1.2 14.30 -1.2 15.73 +0.2 15.73 +0.2 16.04 -0.8 16.04 -0.8 - - - - - -
17 Paul Nioze SEYSEY 15.79 15.64 +0.7 15.64 +0.7 15.67 +0.2 15.67 +0.2 15.79 +0.7 15.79 +0.7 - - - - - -
Paolo Camossi ITAITA NM - - - - - - - - - - - -
Majed Jabbar IRQIRQ NM
Jianfeng Lao CHNCHN DNS - - - - - - - - - - - -