Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 06 AUG 1997 08:15

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Brian Wellman BERMUDABER 17.22 17.62
Details 2 Andrius Raizgys LITHUANIALTU 16.21 17.29
Details 3 Tibor Ordina HUNGARYHUN 16.38 16.38
Details 4 Avi Tayari ISRAELISR 16.45 16.94
Details 5 Ketill Hanstveit NORWAYNOR 16.45 17.27
Details 6 Andrey Kurennoy RUSSIARUS 17.44 17.44
Details 7 Zoran Djurdjevic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 16.49 16.94
Details 8 Charles Michael Friedek GERMANYGER 17.59 17.59
Details 9 Jonathan Edwards GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.74 18.29
Details 10 Xavier Montané ANDORRAAND 14.58 15.35
Details 11 Sergey Arzamasov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 16.37 17.28
Details 12 Hrístos Melétoglou GREECEGRE 17.12 17.19
Details 13 Kenny Harrison UNITED STATESUSA 17.51 18.09
Details 14 Georges Sainte-Rose FRANCEFRA 16.32 17.07
Details 15 Aleksandr Tumanov TURKMENISTANTKM 16.20
Details 16 Yoel García CUBACUB 17.37 17.47
Details 17 Jérôme Romain Commonwealth of DOMINICADMA 17.17 17.48
Details 18 Yoelbi Quesada CUBACUB 17.85 17.85
Details 19 Volodymyr Kravchenko UKRAINEUKR 16.24 16.90
Details 20 Nikolay Raev BULGARIABUL 16.72 17.18

Group B 06 AUG 1997 08:15

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Ndabazinhle Mdhlongwa ZIMBABWEZIM 16.56 17.34
Details 2 Maris Bruziks LATVIALAT 16.83 17.56
Details 3 Paul Nioze SEYCHELLESSEY 15.79 16.80
Details 4 Armen Martirosyan ARMENIAARM 16.98 17.41
Details 5 Rostislav Dimitrov BULGARIABUL 16.88 17.49
Details 6 Raúl Chapado SPAINESP 16.83 16.83
Details 7 Serge Hélan FRANCEFRA 17.04 17.55
Details 8 Denis Kapustin RUSSIARUS 17.59 17.65
Details 9 Yuriy Osipenko UKRAINEUKR 16.13 16.79
Details 10 Francis Agyepong GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16.88 17.18
Details 11 Yevgeniy Petin UZBEKISTANUZB 16.13 16.67
Details 12 Zsolt Czingler HUNGARYHUN 16.04 17.24
Details 13 Jianfeng Lao PR OF CHINACHN 16.91
Details 14 Aliecer Urrutia CUBACUB 17.64 17.70
Details 15 Andrew Owusu GHANAGHA 17.11 17.23
Details 16 Paolo Camossi ITALYITA 16.82 17.45
Details 17 Oluyemi Sule NIGERIANGR 16.73 16.73
Details 18 Robert Howard UNITED STATESUSA 16.81 17.11
Details 19 Vasiliy Sokov RUSSIARUS 17.36 17.59
Details 20 Majed Jabbar IRAQIRQ