Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 02 in each heat (Q) and the next 06 fastest (q)

Heat 1 09 AUG 1997 19:10

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Heike Blassneck GERMANYGER 12.94 12.86
Details 2 Aneta Sosnowska POLANDPOL 13.28 12.96
Details 3 Anjanette Kirkland UNITED STATESUSA 12.98 12.42
Details 4 Virginie Gollino MONACOMON 15.26 15.26
Details 5 Corien Botha SOUTH AFRICARSA 13.00 12.94
Details 6 Michelle Freeman JAMAICAJAM 12.52 12.52
Details 7 Julie Baumann SWITZERLANDSUI 12.91 12.76
Details 8 Véronique Linster LUXEMBOURGLUX 13.36

Heat 2 09 AUG 1997 19:15

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Sriyani Kulawansa-Fonseca SRI LANKASRI 13.07 12.91
Details 2 Ludmila Engquist SWEDENSWE 12.50 12.26
Details 3 Carla Tuzzi ITALYITA 13.10 12.97
Details 4 Angela Thorp GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13.08 12.80
Details 5 Patricia Girard FRANCEFRA 12.67 12.59
Details 6 Taiwo Aladefa-Darden NIGERIANGR 13.16 13.06
Details 7 Svetlana Laukhova RUSSIARUS 12.88 12.72

Heat 3 09 AUG 1997 19:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Hristiána Tabáki GREECEGRE 13.82 12.98
Details 2 Irina Shevchenko RUSSIARUS 13.32 12.67
Details 3 Dionne Rose-Henley JAMAICAJAM 12.75 12.64
Details 4 Nadège Joseph FRANCEFRA 13.23 13.09
Details 5 Diane Allahgreen GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13.03 12.92
Details 6 Yvonne Kanazawa JAPANJPN 13.18 13.00
Details 7 Dawn Bowles UNITED STATESUSA 12.91 12.84

Heat 4 09 AUG 1997 19:25

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Angela Atede NIGERIANGR 12.83 12.72
Details 2 Iveta Rudová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 13.05 13.05
Details 3 Anna Leszczynska-Lazor POLANDPOL 13.05
Details 4 Astia Walker JAMAICAJAM 12.96 12.82
Details 5 Svetla Pishtikova BULGARIABUL 12.58 12.53
Details 6 Johanna Halkoaho FINLANDFIN 13.52 13.15
Details 7 Nicole Ramalalanirina MADAGASCARMAD 13.02 12.76

Heat 5 09 AUG 1997 19:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Aliuska López CUBACUB 13.07 12.67
Details 2 Yuliya Graudyn RUSSIARUS 13.07 12.62
Details 3 Keturah Anderson CANADACAN 12.80 12.61
Details 4 Verónica De Paoli ARGENTINAARG 13.45 13.28
Details 5 Melissa Morrison-Howard UNITED STATESUSA 12.63 12.53
Details 6 María José Mardomingo SPAINESP 13.42 12.89
Details 7 Brigita Bukovec SLOVENIASLO 12.69 12.59