Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 03 in each heat (Q) and the next 08 fastest (q)

Heat 1 02 AUG 1997 09:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Natalya Pomoshchnikova-Voronova RUSSIARUS 11.17 10.98
Details 2 Heather Samuel ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 11.46 11.20
Details 3 Tamara Shanidze GEORGIAGEO 11.97 11.97
Details 4 Antonia Cadore GRENADAGRN 12.00 12.00
Details 5 Christine Arron FRANCEFRA 11.03 10.73
Details 6 Xiaomei Liu PR OF CHINACHN 10.89 10.89
Details 7 Iryna Pukha UKRAINEUKR 11.75 11.12

Heat 2 02 AUG 1997 09:36

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Cydonie Mothersille CAYMAN ISLANDSCAY 11.87 11.08
Details 2 Andrea Philipp GERMANYGER 11.05 11.05
Details 3 Ekateríni Thánou GREECEGRE 11.13 10.83
Details 4 Peoria Koshiba Rep of PALAU - PacificPLW 14.55 12.66
Details 5 Sanna Hernesniemi-Kyllönen FINLANDFIN 11.38 11.31
Details 6 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAHAMASBAH 11.20 10.91
Details 7 Sandra P. Borrero COLOMBIACOL 11.83 11.62
Details 8 N. Rabbaiya INDONESIAINA 12.43 12.43

Heat 3 02 AUG 1997 09:42

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Elma Muros-Posadas PHILIPPINESPHI 12.19 12.19
Details 2 Merlene Ottey JAMAICAJAM 10.83 10.74
Details 3 Johanna Manninen FINLANDFIN 11.39 11.27
Details 4 Laure Kuetey BENINBEN 12.38 11.8
Details 5 Eldece Clarke-Lewis BAHAMASBAH 11.27 10.96
Details 6 Melanie Paschke GERMANYGER 11.19 11.04
Details 7 Manuela Levorato ITALYITA 11.57 11.14

Heat 4 02 AUG 1997 09:48

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Lucrécia Jardim PORTUGALPOR 11.30 11.30
Details 2 Maria Tsoni GREECEGRE 11.48 11.48
Details 3 Zhanna Block UKRAINEUKR 10.85 10.82
Details 4 Edouwe Appin Rep of NAURU - PacificNRU 14.19 14.19
Details 5 Lucimar Aparecida de Moura BRAZILBRA 11.30 11.17
Details 6 Marcia Richardson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.65 11.35
Details 7 Chryste Gaines UNITED STATESUSA 11.19 10.86
Details 8 Deirdre Caruana MALTAMLT 12.73 12.26

Heat 5 02 AUG 1997 09:54

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Aïda Diop SENEGALSEN 11.61 11.26
Details 2 Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabe MADAGASCARMAD 11.33 11.32
Details 3 Chioma Ajunwa NIGERIANGR 11.14 10.84
Details 4 Shyrome Hughes ANGUILLAAIA 13.03 12.07
Details 5 Savatheda Fynes BAHAMASBAH 11.03 10.91
Details 6 Lauren Hewitt AUSTRALIAAUS 11.54 11.28
Details 7 Giada Gallina ITALYITA 11.23 11.23

Heat 6 02 AUG 1997 10:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Petya Pendareva BULGARIABUL 11.28 11.12
Details 2 Hermin Joseph Commonwealth of DOMINICADMA 11.76 11.29
Details 3 Natalya Ignatova RUSSIARUS 11.59 11.12
Details 4 Tiresa Paselio SAMOASAM 14.36 14.36
Details 5 Xuemei Li PR OF CHINACHN 10.79 10.79
Details 6 Frédérique Bangué FRANCEFRA 11.26 11.16
Details 7 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUSTRALIAAUS 11.20 11.12

Heat 7 02 AUG 1997 10:06

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Beverly McDonald JAMAICAJAM 11.13 10.99
Details 2 Myriam Léonie Mani CAMEROONCMR 11.62 10.98
Details 3 Marwa Rostom PALESTINEPLE
Details 4 Marion Jones UNITED STATESUSA 10.76 10.65
Details 5 Mayra Mayberry PUERTO RICOPUR 11.33
Details 6 Simmone Jacobs GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.58 11.39
Details 7 Anzhela Kravchenko UKRAINEUKR 11.43 11.16
Details 8 Nora Edletzbeger BULGARIABUL 11.36 11.23

Heat 8 02 AUG 1997 10:12

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Aksel Gürcan TURKEYTUR 11.82 11.49
Details 2 Delphine Combe FRANCEFRA 11.55 11.35
Details 3 Endurance Ojokolo NIGERIANGR 11.31 11.06
Details 4 Esther Möller GERMANYGER 11.34 11.25
Details 5 Inger Miller UNITED STATESUSA 11.04 10.79
Details 6 Fang Pei PR OF CHINACHN 11.50 11.50
Details 7 Devi Maya Paneru NEPALNEP 12.97 12.19