Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 08 in each heat (Q) and the next 04 fastest (q)

Heat 1 02 AUG 1997 20:50

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Nora Leticia Rocha MEXMEX 33:07.09 Q
Details 2 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINFIN 33:07.50 Q
Details 3 Xiujuan Ren CHNCHN 33:08.12 Q SB
Details 4 Silvia Sommaggio ITAITA 33:08.19 Q
Details 5 Tegla Loroupe KENKEN 33:08.20 Q
Details 6 Chiemi Takahashi JPNJPN 33:08.26 Q
Details 7 Zahia Dahmani FRAFRA 33:08.68 Q
Details 8 Elana Meyer RSARSA 33:09.70 Q
Details 9 Hrisostomía Iakóvou GREGRE 33:14.86
Details 10 Olivera Jevtic SCGSCG 33:18.42
Details 11 Derartu Tulu ETHETH 33:25.99
Details 12 Gwyn Coogan USAUSA 34:06.34
Details 13 Yvonne Danson SINSIN 37:19.51
Details 14 Esperanza Obono Ela GEQGEQ 45:13.69
Details Marina Bastos PORPOR DNF
Details Nyla Carroll NZLNZL DNF

Split times

1000m
3:27.56
Marina Bastos
PORTUGAL POR
2000m
6:54.87
Xiujuan Ren
PR OF CHINA CHN
3000m
10:15.61
Xiujuan Ren
PR OF CHINA CHN
4000m
13:38.58
Olivera Jevtic
SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO- SRB
5000m
16:56.09
Hrisostomía Iakóvou
GREECE GRE
6000m
20:17.55
Hrisostomía Iakóvou
GREECE GRE
7000m
23:34.67
Silvia Sommaggio
ITALY ITA
8000m
26:50.94
Silvia Sommaggio
ITALY ITA
9000m
30:07.34
Silvia Sommaggio
ITALY ITA

Heat 2 02 AUG 1997 21:35

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Berhane Adere ETHETH 32:05.29 Q SB
Details 2 Fernanda Ribeiro PORPOR 32:05.65 Q
Details 3 Sally Barsosio KENKEN 32:05.68 Q SB
Details 4 Gete Wami ETHETH 32:05.73 Q
Details 5 Masako Chiba JPNJPN 32:05.76 Q
Details 6 Siju Yang CHNCHN 32:06.12 Q SB
Details 7 Colleen De Reuck RSARSA 32:09.56 Q
Details 8 Hiromi Masuda JPNJPN 32:11.63 Q
Details 9 Julia Vaquero ESPESP 32:12.25 q
Details 10 Annette Peters USAUSA 32:14.08 q
Details 11 Chantal Dällenbach FRAFRA 32:49.40 q
Details 12 Marleen Renders BELBEL 33:02.37 q
Details 13 Helena Sampaio PORPOR 33:14.85
Details 14 Adriana Fernández MEXMEX 33:40.09
Details 15 Kylie Risk AUSAUS 33:56.48 SB
Details 16 Maysa Matrood IRQIRQ 35:44.93 NR

Split times

1000m
3:09.32
Chantal Dällenbach
FRANCE FRA
2000m
6:18.09
Chantal Dällenbach
FRANCE FRA
3000m
9:30.13
Chantal Dällenbach
FRANCE FRA
4000m
12:44.60
Chantal Dällenbach
FRANCE FRA
5000m
15:58.72
Masako Chiba
JAPAN JPN
6000m
19:11.58
Colleen De Reuck
SOUTH AFRICA USA
7000m
22:27.41
Colleen De Reuck
SOUTH AFRICA USA
8000m
25:43.23
Colleen De Reuck
SOUTH AFRICA USA
9000m
29:01.35
Colleen De Reuck
SOUTH AFRICA USA