Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 06 in each heat (Q) and the next 06 fastest (q)

Heat 1 02 AUG 1997 09:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Nouria Mérah-Benida ALGERIAALG 4:07.69 3:59.12
Details 2 Leah Pells CANADACAN 4:06.18 4:03.56
Details 3 Frédérique Quentin FRANCEFRA 4:08.50 4:05.58
Details 4 Kelly Holmes GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 3:58.07 3:57.90
Details 5 Carmen Rüdiger GERMANYGER 4:09.34 4:06.7
Details 6 Karolína Skoúrti GREECEGRE 4:11.88 4:11.88
Details 7 Sonia O'Sullivan IRELANDIRL 4:05.31 3:58.85
Details 8 Samira Raif MOROCCOMAR 4:19.54 4:19.54
Details 9 Sarah Thorsett UNITED STATESUSA 4:09.51 4:07.28
Details 10 Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp SWEDENSWE 4:05.49 4:05.49
Details 11 Olga Nelyubova RUSSIARUS 4:03.94 4:01.42

Heat 2 02 AUG 1997 09:09

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Kathy Butler CANADACAN 4:07.68 4:07.68
Details 2 Joanne Pavey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 4:07.28 4:01.79
Details 3 Helena Javornik SLOVENIASLO 4:16.21 4:06.77
Details 4 Natalia Al Farran LEBANONLIB
Details 5 Margarita Marusova RUSSIARUS 4:06.65 4:02.86
Details 6 Theresia Kiesl AUSTRIAAUT 4:05.95 4:03.02
Details 7 Andrea Suldesová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 4:06.33 4:06.13
Details 8 Anita Weyermann SWITZERLANDSUI 4:04.70 3:58.20
Details 9 Maite Zúñiga SPAINESP 4:04.34 4:00.59
Details 10 Kutre Dulecha ETHIOPIAETH 4:05.67 3:58.43
Details 11 Regina Jacobs UNITED STATESUSA 4:03.42 4:00.35
Details 12 Tetyana Bilovol UKRAINEUKR 4:12.17 4:09.95

Heat 3 02 AUG 1997 09:18

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Shura Hotesa ETHIOPIAETH 4:21.27 4:09.49
Details 2 Robyn Meagher CANADACAN 4:07.06 4:06.0
Details 3 Monika Rönnholm-Kinnunen FINLANDFIN 4:11.71 4:11.71
Details 4 Sylvia Kühnemund GERMANYGER 4:09.12 4:05.96
Details 5 Margaret Crowley AUSTRALIAAUS 4:08.40 4:01.34
Details 6 Sinead Evans IRELANDIRL 4:07.46 4:04.22
Details 7 Malgorzata Rydz POLANDPOL 4:06.86 4:01.91
Details 8 Carla Sacramento PORTUGALPOR 4:01.86 3:57.71
Details 9 Svetlana Masterkova RUSSIARUS 4:03.51 3:56.77
Details 10 Patricia Djaté-Taillard FRANCEFRA 4:10.37 4:02.26
Details 11 Natalya Ivanova UKRAINEUKR 4:10.39 4:10.39
Details 12 Suzy Favor Hamilton UNITED STATESUSA 4:03.50 3:57.40