Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 07 AUG 1997 20:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Gabriela Szabo ROMANIAROU 14:42.43 14:31.48
Details 2 Adriana Fernández MEXICOMEX 15:41.55 15:04.32
Details 3 Laurence Duquenoy FRANCEFRA 15:24.03 15:24.03
Details 4 Genet Gebregiorgis ETHIOPIAETH 16:04.40 16:04.40
Details 5 Harumi Hiroyama JAPANJPN 15:07.75 15:03.67
Details 6 Zahra Ouaziz MOROCCOMAR 15:11.10 14:32.08
Details 7 Roberta Brunet ITALYITA 14:47.31 14:44.50
Details 8 Gunhild Haugen NORWAYNOR 15:18.56 15:09.00
Details 9 Ebru Kavaklioglu RUSSIARUS 15:37.19 14:51.69
Details 10 Zalia Aliou TOGOTOG 18:34.45 17:35.69
Details 11 Ayelech Worku ETHIOPIAETH 15:18.19 14:41.23
Details 12 Valerie Vaughan IRELANDIRL 15:47.72 15:42.64
Details 13 Paula Radcliffe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 14:45.51 14:29.11
Details 14 Melody Fairchild UNITED STATESUSA 15:47.66 15:47.66
Details 15 Maysa Matrood IRAQIRQ 17:17.58
Details 16 Marina Bastos PORTUGALPOR 15:07.29 15:07.29
Details 17 Martha Portoblanco NICARAGUANCA 19:08.44 16:42.78
Details 18 Elana Meyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:44.05
Details 19 Li Wei PR OF CHINACHN 15:17.02 15:17.02
Details 20 Libbie Johnson-Hickman UNITED STATESUSA 15:11.15 15:11.15
Details 21 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 18:26.50 15:50.18
Details 22 Justine Nahimana BURUNDIBDI 17:21.77 17:13.92
Details 23 Kate Anderson-Richardson AUSTRALIAAUS 15:10.78 15:10.78

Heat 2 07 AUG 1997 20:50

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Naoko Takahashi JAPANJPN 15:23.64 15:21.15
Details 2 Carol Howe CANADACAN 15:23.40 15:23.40
Details 3 Hrisostomía Iakóvou GREECEGRE 15:37.14 15:15.32
Details 4 Merima Denboba ETHIOPIAETH 15:11.71 15:06.08
Details 5 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINLANDFIN 15:17.37 14:56.22
Details 6 Kristina da Fonseca-Wollheim GERMANYGER 15:04.73 14:58.43
Details 7 Sonia O'Sullivan IRELANDIRL 15:17.56 14:41.02
Details 8 Yuko Kawakami JAPANJPN 15:17.34 15:17.34
Details 9 Lydia Cheromei KENYAKEN 14:46.72 14:46.72
Details 10 Jelena Prokopcuka LATVIALAT 15:40.68 14:47.71
Details 11 Anne Hare NEW ZEALANDNZL 15:22.31
Details 12 Fernanda Ribeiro PORTUGALPOR 14:53.25 14:36.45
Details 13 Stela Olteanu ROMANIAROU 15:24.58 15:18.05
Details 14 Helena Javornik SLOVENIASLO 16:28.38 15:15.40
Details 15 Restituta Joseph TANZANIATAN 15:55.22 15:05.33
Details 16 Amy Rudolph UNITED STATESUSA 15:03.18 14:56.04
Details 17 Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 15:34.65 15:11.25
Details 18 Jianying Liu PR OF CHINACHN 15:10.64 15:10.64
Details 19 Una English IRELANDIRL 15:59.96 15:19.12