Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 02 in each heat (Q) and the next 06 fastest (q)

Heat 1 06 AUG 1997 09:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Ludmila Formanová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:58.54 1:56.56
Details 2 Julia Sakara ZIMBABWEZIM 2:03.55 2:00.49
Details 3 Abok Shol SUDANSUD 2:16.74 2:16.74
Details 4 Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp SWEDENSWE 2:00.42 1:59.44
Details 5 Öznur Dursun TURKEYTUR 2:01.42 2:01.42
Details 6 Natalya Dukhnova BELARUSBLR 2:00.43 1:57.24
Details 7 Leontine Tsiba CONGOCGO 2:07.34 2:04.08
Details 8 Linda Kisabaka GERMANYGER 1:58.38 1:58.24

Heat 2 06 AUG 1997 09:37

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Olena Buzhenko UKRAINEUKR 1:59.93 1:59.46
Details 2 Jolanda Batageli SLOVENIASLO 2:00.94 1:55.19
Details 3 Adama Njie THE GAMBIAGAM 2:12.7 2:05.14
Details 4 Toni Hodgkinson NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:59.42 1:58.25
Details 5 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUBACUB 1:54.82 1:54.44
Details 6 Theoni Kostopoulou GREECEGRE 2:07.32 2:07.32
Details 7 Jill Stamison-McMullen UNITED STATESUSA 2:04.17 2:03.29

Heat 3 06 AUG 1997 09:44

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Lyubov Kiryukhina-Tsyoma RUSSIARUS 2:01.87 1:57.18
Details 2 Donata Mutegwamaso RWANDARWA 2:25.07 2:25.07
Details 3 Natalia Al Farran LEBANONLIB 2:18.11 2:18.11
Details 4 Letitia Vriesde SURINAMSUR 1:57.86 1:56.68
Details 5 Rosa Kutty INDIAIND 2:02.22 2:02.22
Details 6 Stella Jongmans NETHERLANDSNED 1:59.32 1:58.95
Details 7 Kathy Harris-Rounds UNITED STATESUSA 2:00.89 1:59.97
Details 8 Dawn Williams-Sewer Commonwealth of DOMINICADMA 2:01.31 1:59.06

Heat 4 06 AUG 1997 09:51

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Charmaine Crooks CANADACAN 2:02.25 1:58.52
Details 2 Nasheeda Yaznee MALDIVESMDV 2:36.18 2:28.92
Details 3 Joetta Clark-Diggs UNITED STATESUSA 1:58.48 1:57.84
Details 4 Stephanie Graf AUSTRIAAUT 2:00.27 1:56.64
Details 5 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZAMBIQUEMOZ 1:55.29 1:55.19
Details 6 Petya Strashilova BULGARIABUL 2:01.44 1:59.38
Details 7 Nouria Mérah-Benida ALGERIAALG 2:01.08 1:59.49
Details 8 Alberta Cape GUINEA-BISSAUGBS 2:17.05

Heat 5 06 AUG 1997 09:58

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Yelena Afanasyeva RUSSIARUS 1:56.61 1:56.61
Details 2 Hasna Benhassi MOROCCOMAR 2:00.48 1:56.43
Details 3 Monika Rönnholm-Kinnunen FINLANDFIN 2:03.64 2:03.64
Details 4 Malgorzata Rydz POLANDPOL 2:01.68 2:01.10
Details 5 Luciana Mendes BRAZILBRA 1:59.18 1:58.27
Details 6 Monica Randi SAN MARINOSMR 2:16.00 2:16.00
Details 7 Iryna Lishchynska UKRAINEUKR 2:02.92 1:59.15