Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Hurdles High Jump Shot Put 200 Metres Long Jump Javelin Throw 800 Metres
1 Sabine Braun GER GER 4990 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1100
13.16
+0.3
1106
1.90
866
15.08
937
24.46
+0.1
981
6.42
+0.5
2 Denise Lewis GBR GBR 4885 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1060
13.43
+0.3
1029
1.84
831
14.55
968
24.13
+0.1
997
6.47
+0.8
3 Remigija Nazaroviene LTU LTU 4875 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1077
13.32
+0.3
991
1.81
888
15.41
963
24.19
+0.1
956
6.34
+0.6
4 Natallia Sazanovich BLR BLR 4862 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1058
13.45
+0.3
1029
1.84
863
15.03
988
23.92
+0.1
924
6.24
+0.2
5 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL POL 4823 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1043
13.55
+0.3
991
1.81
805
14.16
935
24.48
+0.1
1049
6.63
+0.6
6 Svetlana Moskalets RUS RUS 4750 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1030
13.64
+0.3
991
1.81
761
13.50
961
24.21
+0.1
1007
6.50
-0.3
7 Mona Steigauf GER GER 4739 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1081
13.29
+0.3
953
1.78
764
13.55
960
24.22
+0.1
981
6.42
+0.4
8 Le Shundra Nathan USA USA 4686 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1043
13.55
+0.3
991
1.81
796
14.03
926
24.58
-0.1
930
6.26
-0.2
9 Irina Vostrikova RUS RUS 4623 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1010
13.78
+0.9
1029
1.84
887
15.39
814
25.81
-0.4
883
6.11
+0.8
10 Peggy Beer GER GER 4606 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1077
13.32
+0.9
953
1.78
707
12.69
954
24.28
-0.1
915
6.21
+0.1
11 Kelly Blair-LaBounty USA USA 4482 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1020
13.71
+0.9
916
1.75
721
12.91
948
24.34
+0.1
877
6.09
0.0
12 Marie Collonvillé FRA FRA 4477 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1021
13.70
+0.9
1029
1.84
664
12.04
883
25.04
-0.1
880
6.10
+0.1
13 Nathalie Teppe FRA FRA 4433 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
997
13.87
-0.4
991
1.81
743
13.23
809
25.87
-0.4
893
6.14
-0.3
14 Tiia Hautala FIN FIN 4423 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1021
13.70
+0.9
953
1.78
719
12.88
871
25.17
-0.4
859
6.03
-0.1
15 Joanne Henry NZL NZL 4396 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
963
14.11
-0.4
879
1.72
787
13.89
865
25.24
-0.4
902
6.17
-1.0
16 Tatyana Gordeyeva RUS RUS 4373 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
905
14.53
-0.4
1106
1.90
693
12.48
874
25.14
-0.1
795
5.82
-0.9
17 Inma Clopés ESP ESP 4183 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
936
14.30
-0.4
916
1.75
758
13.46
811
25.84
-0.4
762
5.71
+0.2
18 Chun-Ping Ma TPE TPE 4128 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
929
14.35
-0.4
953
1.78
686
12.37
813
25.82
-0.4
747
5.66
0.0
19 Eunice Barber SLE SLE 3575 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1046
13.53
+0.9
991
1.81
635
11.60
903
24.82
-0.1
0
DNS
20 Svetlana Kazanina KAZ KAZ 3373 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
891
14.63
-0.4
991
1.81
673
12.18
818
25.76
-0.1
0
DNS
21 Kym Carter USA USA 2743 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
1008
13.79
+0.9
916
1.75
819
14.37
0
DNF
-0.1
0
DNS
22 Athína Papasotiríou GRE GRE 1711 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
905
14.53
-0.4
806
1.66
0
DNS
0
DNS
-0.4
0
DNS