Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 6.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 07 AUG 1997 08:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Siulolo Liku TONGATGA 5.83 6.23
Details 2 Marion Jones UNITED STATESUSA 6.93 7.31
Details 3 Linda Ferga-Khodadin FRANCEFRA 6.80 6.80
Details 4 Magdalena Khristova BULGARIABUL 6.64 6.94
Details 5 Olena Shekhovtsova UKRAINEUKR 6.88 6.97
Details 6 Erica Johansson SWEDENSWE 6.64 6.99
Details 7 Sabine Braun GERMANYGER 6.76 6.76
Details 8 Heike Drechsler GERMANYGER 6.89 7.48
Details 9 Chioma Ajunwa NIGERIANGR 7.01 7.12
Details 10 Valentina Gotovska LATVIALAT 6.20 6.91
Details 11 Lacena Golding-Clarke JAMAICAJAM 6.50 6.87
Details 12 Paraskevi Patoulidou GREECEGRE 5.90 6.58
Details 13 Flora Hyacinth VIRGIN ISLANDSISV 6.72
Details 14 Andrea Ávila ARGENTINAARG 6.08 6.61
Details 15 Sharon Jaklofsky NETHERLANDSNED 6.73 6.75
Details 16 Gilda Massa PERUPER 5.51 6.23
Details 17 Tünde Vaszi HUNGARYHUN 6.62 6.86
Details 18 Lyudmila Galkina RUSSIARUS 7.05 7.05
Details 19 Renata Nielsen DENMARKDEN 6.65 6.96
Details 20 Heli Koivula Kruger FINLANDFIN 6.57 6.65
Details 21 Jackie Joyner-Kersee UNITED STATESUSA 6.79 7.49

Group B 07 AUG 1997 08:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Nina Perevedentseva RUSSIARUS 6.45 6.85
Details 2 Maria Fletschmann GUATEMALAGUA 5.25 5.78
Details 3 Yelena Lemeshevskaya BELARUSBLR 6.07 6.07
Details 4 Níki Xánthou GREECEGRE 7.03 7.03
Details 5 Jelena Blazevica LATVIALAT 6.95 6.95
Details 6 Luciana dos Santos BRAZILBRA 5.92 6.81
Details 7 Vera Bregu-Bitanji ALBANIAALB 5.58 6.53
Details 8 Viktoriya Vershynina UKRAINEUKR 6.71 6.92
Details 9 Susen Tiedtke GERMANYGER 6.86 7.00
Details 10 Joanne Wise GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6.52 6.76
Details 11 Agata Karczmarek POLANDPOL 6.44 6.97
Details 12 Chantal Brunner NEW ZEALANDNZL 6.68 6.68
Details 13 Nadine Caster FRANCEFRA 6.37 6.94
Details 14 Eunice Barber SIERRA LEONESLE 6.70 7.05
Details 15 Fiona May ITALYITA 6.97 7.11
Details 16 Yelena Pershina KAZAKHSTANKAZ 6.38 6.91
Details 17 Isis Moreno PANAMAPAN 5.08 5.58
Details 18 Ljudmila Ninova-Rudoll AUSTRIAAUT 6.50 7.09
Details 19 Yelena Donkina RUSSIARUS 6.29 6.60
Details 20 Anja Valant SLOVENIASLO 5.77 6.43
Details 21 Jackie Edwards BAHAMASBAH 6.38 6.80
Details 22 Sharon Couch UNITED STATESUSA 6.37 6.54
Details 23 Elisa Perez DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 6.28 6.28