Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 6.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 A Chioma Ajunwa NGRNGR 7.01 Q WL +1.1
test test
test test
test test
2 2 A Heike Drechsler GERGER 6.80 Q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
3 3 A Lyudmila Galkina RUSRUS 6.75 Q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
4 1 B Fiona May ITAITA 6.73 Q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
5 4 A Sharon Jaklofsky NEDNED 6.73 Q SB +0.5
test test
test test
test test
6 2 B Susen Tiedtke GERGER 6.72 Q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
7 3 B Viktoriya Vershynina UKRUKR 6.66 q +1.0
test test
test test
test test
8 5 A Erica Johansson SWESWE 6.64 q SB -0.4
test test
test test
test test
9 6 A Magdalena Khristova BULBUL 6.63 q SB +0.2
test test
test test
test test
10 4 B Níki Xánthou GREGRE 6.62 q +0.3
test test
test test
test test
11 7 A Jackie Joyner-Kersee USAUSA 6.62 q -0.8
test test
test test
test test
12 8 A Marion Jones USAUSA 6.59 q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
13 9 A Heli Koivula Kruger FINFIN 6.57 PB -0.2
test test
test test
test test
14 10 A Olena Shekhovtsova UKRUKR 6.52 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
15 5 B Joanne Wise GBRGBR 6.52 SB +0.5
test test
test test
test test
16 11 A Tünde Vaszi HUNHUN 6.52 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
17 6 B Ljudmila Ninova-Rudoll AUTAUT 6.50 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
18 12 A Lacena Golding-Clarke JAMJAM 6.50 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
19 13 A Renata Nielsen DENDEN 6.49 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
20 14 A Linda Ferga-Khodadin FRAFRA 6.46 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
21 7 B Nina Perevedentseva RUSRUS 6.45 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
22 8 B Agata Karczmarek POLPOL 6.44 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
23 9 B Yelena Pershina KAZKAZ 6.38 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
24 10 B Jackie Edwards BAHBAH 6.38 -0.6
test test
test test
test test
25 11 B Sharon Couch USAUSA 6.37 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
26 12 B Nadine Caster FRAFRA 6.37 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
27 13 B Yelena Donkina RUSRUS 6.29 +0.9
test test
test test
test test
28 14 B Chantal Brunner NZLNZL 6.26 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
29 15 A Valentina Gotovska LATLAT 6.20 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
30 16 A Sabine Braun GERGER 6.20 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B Eunice Barber SLESLE 6.19 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
32 16 B Jelena Blazevica LATLAT 6.18 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
33 17 A Andrea Ávila ARGARG 6.08 +1.1
test test
test test
test test
34 17 B Yelena Lemeshevskaya BLRBLR 6.07 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
35 18 B Luciana dos Santos BRABRA 5.92 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
36 18 A Paraskevi Patoulidou GREGRE 5.90 -0.9
test test
test test
test test
37 19 A Siulolo Liku TGATGA 5.83 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
38 19 B Anja Valant SLOSLO 5.77 +1.0
test test
test test
test test
39 20 B Elisa Perez DOMDOM 5.67 0.0
test test
test test
test test
40 21 B Vera Bregu-Bitanji ALBALB 5.58 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
41 20 A Gilda Massa PERPER 5.51 -0.6
test test
test test
test test
42 22 B Maria Fletschmann GUAGUA 5.25 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
43 23 B Isis Moreno PANPAN 5.08 -0.9
test test
test test
test test
44 A Flora Hyacinth ISVISV DNS
test test
test test
test test