Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 18.80 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 05 AUG 1997 19:45

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Connie Price-Smith USAUSA 18.35 q
Attempt 1
18.00
Attempt 2
18.35
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 2 Nadine Kleinert GERGER 18.26 q
Attempt 1
16.89
Attempt 2
17.87
Attempt 3
18.26
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 3 Stephanie Storp GERGER 18.12 q
Attempt 1
18.12
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 4 Valeyta Althouse USAUSA 17.89 q
Attempt 1
17.89
Attempt 2
17.03
Attempt 3
17.36
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 5 Mara Rosolen ITAITA 17.87
Attempt 1
16.49
Attempt 2
16.84
Attempt 3
17.87
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 6 Liuhong Zhang CHNCHN 17.82
Attempt 1
17.82
Attempt 2
17.68
Attempt 3
17.67
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 7 Irina Korzhanenko RUSRUS 17.80
Attempt 1
-
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
17.80
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 8 Elisângela Adriano BRABRA 17.71
Attempt 1
-
Attempt 2
17.38
Attempt 3
17.71
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 9 Valentina Fedyushina UKRUKR 17.31
Attempt 1
17.31
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
17.19
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 10 Laurence Manfredi FRAFRA 17.02
Attempt 1
-
Attempt 2
16.92
Attempt 3
17.02
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 11 Myung-Sun Lee KORKOR 16.39
Attempt 1
16.38
Attempt 2
16.39
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details Kalliópi Ouzoúni GREGRE NM
Attempt 1
-
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-

Group B 05 AUG 1997 19:45

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Astrid Kumbernuss GERGER 20.69 Q
Attempt 1
20.69
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 2 Vita Pavlysh UKRUKR 20.48 Q
Attempt 1
20.48
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 3 Zhihong Huang CHNCHN 19.05 Q
Attempt 1
19.05
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 4 Svetlana Krivelyova RUSRUS 18.41 q
Attempt 1
-
Attempt 2
18.41
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 5 Svetla Mitkova-Sinirtas BULBUL 18.07 q
Attempt 1
17.60
Attempt 2
18.07
Attempt 3
18.04
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 6 Tressa Thompson USAUSA 18.07 q
Attempt 1
16.37
Attempt 2
18.07
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 7 Krystyna Zabawska POLPOL 18.05 q
Attempt 1
-
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
18.05
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 8 Meisu Li CHNCHN 17.99 q
Attempt 1
17.72
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
17.99
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 9 Judy Oakes GBRGBR 17.84
Attempt 1
17.78
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
17.84
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 10 Anna Romanova RUSRUS 17.79
Attempt 1
17.79
Attempt 2
17.79
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 11 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLRBLR 17.75
Attempt 1
17.44
Attempt 2
17.42
Attempt 3
17.75
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 12 Eléni Tsentemeídou GREGRE 16.62
Attempt 1
16.62
Attempt 2
-
Attempt 3
-
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-
Details 13 Nada Qawar JORJOR 15.76
Attempt 1
15.76
Attempt 2
15.45
Attempt 3
15.14
Attempt 4
-
Attempt 5
-
Attempt 6
-