Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 14.25 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 02 AUG 1997 08:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Zlatka Georgieva BULGARIABUL 13.52 13.52
Details 2 Heli Koivula Kruger FINLANDFIN 13.92 14.39
Details 3 Antonella Capriotti ITALYITA 13.32 14.18
Details 4 Ruiping Ren PR OF CHINACHN 14.66 14.66
Details 5 Cristina Nicolau ROMANIAROU 14.22 14.70
Details 6 Marija Šestak SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 13.62 15.03
Details 7 Cynthea Rhodes UNITED STATESUSA 14.25 14.25
Details 8 Jackie Edwards BAHAMASBAH 13.66 13.66
Details 9 Ólga Vasdéki GREECEGRE 14.62 14.67
Details 10 Natalya Kayukova RUSSIARUS 14.06 14.51
Details 11 Jelena Blazevica LATVIALAT 14.35 14.55
Details 12 Olena Hovorova UKRAINEUKR 14.67 14.96
Details 13 Yelena Donkina RUSSIARUS 14.58 14.58
Details 14 Shonda Swift UNITED STATESUSA 13.67
Details 15 Ashia Hansen GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15.15 15.15
Details 16 Betty Lise FRANCEFRA 14.50 14.50
Details 17 Zhanna Gureyeva BELARUSBLR 14.35 14.35
Details 18 Šárka Kašparkova CZECH REPUBLICCZE 15.20 15.20
Details 19 Suzette Lee JAMAICAJAM 13.82 14.16
Details 20 Anja Valant SLOVENIASLO 13.98 14.69
Details 21 Oksana Zelinskaya KAZAKHSTANKAZ 14.10 14.10

Group B 02 AUG 1997 08:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1997 PB
Details 1 Inessa Kravets UKRAINEUKR 14.04 15.50
Details 2 Rodica Mateescu ROMANIAROU 15.16 15.16
Details 3 Michelle Griffith-Robinson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13.76 14.08
Details 4 Maria Fletschmann GUATEMALAGUA 12.18 12.71
Details 5 Petra Laux-Lobinger GERMANYGER 14.31 14.31
Details 6 Niambi Dennis UNITED STATESUSA 13.51 13.60
Details 7 Dorthe Jensen DENMARKDEN 13.84 13.84
Details 8 Andrea Ávila ARGENTINAARG 13.45 13.91
Details 9 Cristina Morujão PORTUGALPOR 13.57 13.57
Details 10 Yamilé Aldama CUBACUB 14.46 15.29
Details 11 Trecia Smith JAMAICAJAM 14.22 15.16
Details 12 Barbara Lah ITALYITA 13.70 14.38
Details 13 Galina Cistjakova SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 14.11 14.41
Details 14 Tereza Marinova BULGARIABUL 14.34 15.20
Details 15 Maria Aparecida Barbosa BRAZILBRA 13.94 13.94
Details 16 Olena Khlusovych UKRAINEUKR 13.87 14.38
Details 17 Gundega Sproge LATVIALAT 14.76 14.76
Details 18 Valérie Guiyoule FRANCEFRA 13.05 13.94
Details 19 Yelena Stakhova BELARUSBLR 13.71 14.45
Details 20 Anna Biryukova RUSSIARUS