Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 21 AUG 1999 20:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 967 Hicham El Guerrouj MARMAR 3:35.63 Q
Details 2 357 Fermín Cacho ESPESP 3:36.43 Q
Details 3 877 Laban Rotich KENKEN 3:36.72 Q
Details 4 485 Driss Maazouzi FRAFRA 3:36.84 Q
Details 5 1414 Alí Hakimi TUNTUN 3:37.25 Q
Details 6 545 John Mayock GBRGBR 3:37.29 Q
Details 7 619 Rüdiger Stenzel GERGER 3:37.31 q
Details 8 209 Graham Hood CANCAN 3:37.39 q
Details 9 1485 David Krummenacker USAUSA 3:37.85 q
Details 10 4 Miloud Abaoub ALGALG 3:38.40 q
Details 11 1258 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUSRUS 3:39.70
Details 12 565 Zigmund Zilbershtein GEOGEO 3:52.76
Details 13 639 Liam Byrne GIBGIB 4:00.60

Split times

2:54.64
Hicham El Guerrouj
MOROCCO MAR
400 m
57.69
Vyacheslav Shabunin
RUSSIA RUS
800 m
1:56.61
Vyacheslav Shabunin
RUSSIA RUS
1200 m
2:54.64
Hicham El Guerrouj
MOROCCO MAR

Heat 2 21 AUG 1999 20:33

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 365 Reyes Estévez ESPESP 3:41.24 Q
Details 2 12 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALGALG 3:41.34 Q
Details 3 871 David Kipkoech Lelei KENKEN 3:41.40 Q
Details 4 974 Adil Kaouch MARMAR 3:41.51 Q
Details 5 1057 Gert-Jan Liefers NEDNED 3:41.53 Q
Details 6 1180 Rui Silva PORPOR 3:41.60 Q
Details 7 177 Vénuste Niyongabo BDIBDI 3:41.87
Details 8 595 Dirk Heinze GERGER 3:43.44
Details 9 453 Nadir Bosch FRAFRA 3:44.46
Details 10 847 Kiyoharu Sato JPNJPN 3:45.72
Details 11 962 Youssef Baba MARMAR 3:48.08
Details 12 1486 Seneca Lassiter USAUSA 3:48.29
Details 13 1308 Primo Higa SOLSOL 4:17.46

Split times

3:00.80
Reyes Estévez
SPAIN ESP
400 m
1:02.83
Rui Silva
PORTUGAL POR
800 m
2:04.41
Rui Silva
PORTUGAL POR
1200 m
3:00.80
Reyes Estévez
SPAIN ESP

Heat 3 21 AUG 1999 20:41

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 866 Noah Ngeny KENKEN 3:37.41 Q
Details 2 9 Noureddine Morceli ALGALG 3:37.63 Q
Details 3 363 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESPESP 3:37.68 Q
Details 4 458 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRAFRA 3:37.74 Q
Details 5 1473 Steve Holman USAUSA 3:37.75 Q
Details 6 1424 Julius Achon UGAUGA 3:37.97 Q
Details 7 1055 Marko Koers NEDNED 3:38.04 q
Details 8 966 Salah Ghazi MARMAR 3:40.31
Details 9 1110 Hamish Christensen NZLNZL 3:41.11
Details 10 214 Kevin Sullivan CANCAN 3:43.49
Details 11 988 Francis Munthali MAWMAW 3:49.97
Details 12 906 Bashar Omar Othman KUWKUW 3:50.28
Details 13 772 Giuseppe D'Urso ITAITA 3:50.71
Details 1311 Mohamed Ibrahim Aden SOMSOM 3:38.10 q

Split times

2:56.94
Noah Ngeny
KENYA KEN
400 m
59.34
Noah Ngeny
KENYA KEN
800 m
2:00.86
Noah Ngeny
KENYA KEN
1200 m
2:56.94
Noah Ngeny
KENYA KEN