Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 24 AUG 1999 19:05

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 1601 Renward Wells BAHAMASBAH 20.66 20.60
Details 2 40 Matthew Shirvington AUSTRALIAAUS 20.67 20.45
Details 3 1488 Kevin Little UNITED STATESUSA 20.10 20.10
Details 4 149 Claudinei da Silva BRAZILBRA 19.89 19.89
Details 5 555 Douglas Turner GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 20.47 20.43
Details 6 94 Obadele Thompson BARBADOSBAR 20.09 19.97
Details 7 653 Panayiótis Sarrís GREECEGRE 20.65 20.48
Details 8 582 Stefan Holz GERMANYGER 20.43 20.43

Heat 2 24 AUG 1999 19:11

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 71 Martin Lachkovics AUSTRIAAUT 20.48 20.48
Details 2 1098 John Ertzgaard NORWAYNOR 20.47 20.47
Details 3 652 Konstadínos Kedéris GREECEGRE 20.50 19.85
Details 4 213 Glenn Smith CANADACAN 20.51 20.51
Details 5 527 Julian Golding GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 20.20 20.18
Details 6 1213 Marcus La Grange SOUTH AFRICARSA 20.37 20.35
Details 7 1464 Maurice Greene UNITED STATESUSA 19.90 19.86
Details 8 304 Anninos Marcoullides CYPRUSCYP 20.65 20.43

Heat 3 24 AUG 1999 19:17

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 1497 Curtis Perry UNITED STATESUSA 20.58 20.25
Details 2 813 Christopher Williams JAMAICAJAM 20.48 20.02
Details 3 524 Marlon Devonish GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 20.25 20.19
Details 4 830 Koji Ito JAPANJPN 20.41 20.16
Details 5 285 Iván García CUBACUB 20.38 20.17
Details 6 1361 Torbjörn Eriksson SWEDENSWE 20.58 20.58
Details 7 677 Joseph Loua GUINEAGUI 20.80 20.54
Details 8 1111 Chris Donaldson NEW ZEALANDNZL 20.56 20.42

Heat 4 24 AUG 1999 19:23

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 1434 Sergiy Osovych UKRAINEUKR 20.40 20.40
Details 2 1157 Marcin Urbas POLANDPOL 19.98 19.98
Details 3 1060 Patrick van Balkom NETHERLANDSNED 20.36 20.36
Details 4 102 Patrick Stevens BELGIUMBEL 20.31 20.19
Details 5 1083 Francis Obikwelu NIGERIANGR 19.84 19.84
Details 6 1045 Frank Fredericks NAMIBIANAM 19.87 19.68
Details 7 254 Joseph Batangdon CAMEROONCMR 20.31 20.31
Details 8 508 Antoine Boussombo GABONGAB 20.51 20.49