Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 21 AUG 1999 21:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 869 Paul Malakwen Kosgei KENKEN 8:10.34 Q
Details 2 970 Ali Ezzine MARMAR 8:10.45 Q
Details 3 600 Damian Kallabis GERGER 8:10.56 q PB
Details 4 74 Günther Weidlinger AUTAUT 8:10.83 q NR
Details 5 498 Bouabdellah Tahri FRAFRA 8:12.96 q
Details 6 1193 Florin Ionescu ROUROU 8:13.26 q NR
Details 7 1460 Robert Gary USAUSA 8:25.15
Details 8 1334 Christian Belz SUISUI 8:29.19
Details 9 359 Marco Antonio Cepeda ESPESP 8:29.75
Details 10 1172 João Junqueira PORPOR 8:32.12
Details 11 1163 Rafal Wójcik POLPOL 8:34.45
Details 12 306 Stathis Stasi CYPCYP 8:40.74
Details 13 1421 Jassim Ali Mohamed Al-Baloushi UAEUAE 8:51.73 PB
Details 14 1287 Elangovan Ganesan SINSIN 9:47.09

Split times

1000
2:43.49
Florin Ionescu
ROMANIA ROU
2000
5:29.38
Paul Malakwen Kosgei
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 21 AUG 1999 21:38

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 858 Bernard Barmasai KENKEN 8:16.50 Q
Details 2 860 Wilson Boit Kipketer KENKEN 8:16.62 Q
Details 3 375 Luis Miguel Martín ESPESP 8:17.75
Details 4 5 Laïd Bessou ALGALG 8:20.17
Details 5 1106 Jim Svenøy NORNOR 8:23.05
Details 6 978 Mustapha Mellouk MARMAR 8:30.48
Details 7 417 Maru Daba ETHETH 8:31.09
Details 8 602 Christian Knoblich GERGER 8:33.03
Details 9 483 Vincent Le Dauphin FRAFRA 8:44.60
Details 10 1494 Francis O'Neill USAUSA 8:49.81
Details 11 136 Geovanny Morejon BOLBOL 9:01.30 PB
Details 12 1398 Akesso Tchaka TOGTOG 9:44.41
Details 1062 Simon Vroemen NEDNED DNF

Split times

1000
2:46.02
Christian Knoblich
GERMANY GER
2000
5:32.26
Bernard Barmasai
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 21 AUG 1999 21:51

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 975 Elarbi Khattabi MARMAR 8:14.22 Q
Details 2 870 Christopher Koskei KENKEN 8:15.04 Q
Details 3 791 Giuseppe Maffei ITAITA 8:15.19 q
Details 4 376 Eliseo Martín ESPESP 8:16.56 q
Details 5 1188 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QATQAT 8:18.58 NR
Details 6 69 Michael Buchleitner AUTAUT 8:20.04 PB
Details 7 593 André Green GERGER 8:21.87
Details 8 489 Gaël Pencreach FRAFRA 8:21.89
Details 9 1536 Néstor Nieves VENVEN 8:28.59 NR
Details 10 645 Yeóryios Yiannélis GREGRE 8:30.55
Details 11 1459 Pascal Dobert USAUSA 8:33.42
Details 12 193 Joël Bourgeois CANCAN 8:37.94
Details 13 1305 Matteo Zafferani SMRSMR 9:32.08

Split times

1000
2:45.25
Gaël Pencreach
FRANCE FRA
2000
5:27.41
Elarbi Khattabi
MOROCCO MAR